Power also asserts that Marzec's claim is barred by the doctrine of unclean hands because Marzec has allegedly violated Commission rules in obtaining and operating under her license, and engaged in misconduct in this proceeding. Again, these allegations are irrelevant to a determination of whether Power violated the conditions of his license. 9. Power's Amended Answer asserts several other affirmative defenses. In his final brief, however, Power makes none of these arguments. Section 1.732(b) of the Commission's rules expressly warns that "all briefs shall include all legal and factual claims and defenses previously set forth in the complaint, answer, and any other pleading submitted in the proceeding. Claims and defenses previously made but not reflected in the briefs will be deemed abandoned." Accordingly, we find that Power has waived these affirmative defenses. A. Marzec Has Not Established That Power Transmitted From Unauthorized Locations 10. Marzec also alleges that Power transmitted from unauthorized locations, in violation of section 301 of the Act and Commission rules.