We believe that all such providers on a platform of this type that provide more than one channel of video programming qualify as MVPDs. Section 602(13) defines an MVPD as "a person such as, but not limited to, a cable operator, a multichannel multipoint distribution service, a direct broadcast satellite service, or a television receive-only satellite program distributor, who makes available for purchase, by subscribers or customers, multiple channels of video programming." Section 76.1000(e) of the Commission's rules defines an MVPD as "an entity engaged in the business of making available for purchase, by subscribers or customers, multiple channels of video programming." Therefore, our retransmission consent rules will apply to any video programming provider on an open video system that provides more than one channel of video programming.