In the present case, although Operator had filed FCC Forms 1200 and 1210 with the Commission, prior to filing FCC Form 1230, no final resolution of the FCC Forms 1200 and 1210 had been reached. Consequently, we will consider only Operator's FCC Form 1230. 4. On April 28, 1997 Operator filed FCC Form 1230 for the community referenced above seeking to justify its CPST rate through the simplified small system cost of service procedures under the Commission's Small Systems Order. Pursuant to Section 76.934 of the Commission's rules, "the size of a system or company shall be determined by reference to its size as of the date the system files with its franchising authority or the Commission the documentation necessary to qualify for the relief sought or, at the option of the company, by reference to system or company size as of the effective date [of these rules]." The Small Systems Order provides that: A system's initial and continued eligibility for this new form of relief shall be determined in the same manner as any other relief now available to them.