Indeed, our rules expressly provide for the  d(#Mwaiver of any provision of our rules for good cause shown. To the extent that we diverge from these  S- d(#jrules by adopting this Resolution, we find good cause to waive these rules pursuant to Section 1.3 of our  S- d(#"rules, = yO.$- d(#/ԍ Section 1.3 of the Commission's rules provides: "Any provision of the rules may be waived by the Commission on its own motion . . . if good cause therefor is shown." 47 C.F.R. 1.3. because strict compliance with our rules would not serve the public interest under the",`(`(88"  S- d(#circumstances before us.\= {Oh- d(#ԍ See Northeast Cellular Telephone Co., L.P. v.