On the other hand, Time Warner argues that all digital video programming, other than the “main” signal which the Commission requires the broadcaster to transmit, are ancillary and supplementary. 59. With respect to the definition of ancillary and supplementary services, the Commission’s DTV Fifth Report and Order states that ancillary and supplementary services include “any service provided on the digital channel other than free, over-the-air services.” Section 73.624(c) of the Commission’s rules specifies that “any video broadcast signal provided at no direct charge to viewers shall not be considered ancillary or supplementary.” While not defining the class exhaustively, Section 73.624(c) indicates that ancillary and supplementary services include, but are not limited to, “computer software distribution, data transmissions, teletext, interactive materials, aural messages, paging services, audio signals, [and] subscription video [video programming for which the broadcaster charges a fee]. . . .” Section 73.646 of the Commission’s rules states that telecommunications services provided on the vertical blanking interval (“VBI”) or in the visual signal, in either analog or digital mode, are