Finally, we request that the Joint Board address these issues regarding fund administration in its Recommended Decision. VIII. Composition of the Joint Board 132. Under Section 254(a) of the 1996 Act, the Joint Board in this proceeding must consist of eight members: three Commissioners from this Commission; four State Commissioners nominated by the National Association of Regulatory Utility Commissioners (NARUC); and one State-appointed utility consumer advocate nominated by the National Association of State Utility Commissioners. Section 410(c) also specifies that "the Chairman of the Commission, or another Commissioner designated by the Commission, shall serve as Chairman of the Joint Board." 133. In accordance with these provisions, the three Commissioners from this Commission are the Honorable Reed E. Hundt, the Honorable Andrew C. Barrett, and the Honorable Susan Ness.