In addition, section 251(c)(4) requires that, in making resale available, carriers not impose "discriminatory conditions or limitations on resale". Finally, section 252(e) provides that states may reject a negotiated agreement or a portion of the agreement if it "discriminates" against a carrier not a party to the agreement and section 252(i) requires incumbent LECs to "make available any interconnection, service, or network element provided under an agreement . . . to which it is a party to any requesting telecommunications carrier upon the same terms and conditions." By comparison, section 202(a) of the 1934 Act provides that "(i)t shall be unlawful for any common carrier to make any unjust or unreasonable discrimination in charges . . . for . . . like communication service." 156. We seek comment on the meaning of the term "nondiscriminatory" in the 1996 Act compared with the phrase "unreasonable discrimination" in the 1934 Act.