We seek comment on what regulations, if any, are necessary to clarify the type and/or categories of information that must be made available under this section. In particular, we seek comment on the meaning of "primary advertising classifications," since the statute does not specify what is meant by this term. We also note that new Section 274(h)(2)(i) of the 1996 Act excepts from the definition of "electronic publishing" the provision of "directory assistance that provides names, addresses, and telephone numbers and does not include advertising." We tentatively conclude that the term "primary advertising classifications" in Section 222(e) is used differently than the term "advertising" in Section 274(h)(2)(i), and that therefore subscriber list information does not fall within the definition of electronic publishing.