We also seek comment on whether this subsection affects a separated affiliate differently from an electronic publishing joint venture because of the different corporate relationship that exists between a separated affiliate and a BOC, and an electronic publishing joint venture and a BOC. 38. Parties are invited to comment on whether we should establish specific requirements regarding the types of activities that are contemplated by section 274(b)(2). To the extent that there are a range of options, we seek comment on the relative costs and benefits of each. b. Section 274(b)(5) 39. Section 274(b)(5) states that a separated affiliate and a BOC shall "(A) have no officers, directors, and employees in common after the effective date of this section; and (B) own no property in common." Because this provision explicitly refers only to the relationship between a separated affiliate and a BOC, we tentatively conclude that a BOC may share officers, directors, and employees with an electronic publishing joint venture.