In addition, officers and employees of a BOC or affiliate participating in an electronic publishing joint venture may hold no greater than 50 percent of the voting control over the joint venture. The House Report states that such restriction prohibits officers and employees of a BOC from "collectively having more than 50 percent of the voting control of the venture." 59. The term "electronic publishing joint venture," as defined in section 274(i)(5), contemplates a degree of ownership by a BOC or affiliate. As noted above, the term "own" with respect to an entity means "to have a direct or indirect equity interest (or the equivalent thereof) of more than 10 percent of an entity, or the right to more than 10 percent of the gross revenues of an entity under a revenue sharing or royalty agreement." Therefore, it appears that an electronic publishing joint venture is a joint venture in which a BOC or affiliate, inter alia, holds greater than a 10 percent ownership interest or the right to more than 10 percent of the venture's gross revenues.