We also note that, in contrast to section 272 which applies only to BOC provision of interLATA information services, section 275 does not distinguish between the intraLATA and interLATA provision of alarm monitoring. We seek comment, therefore, on whether section 275 applies to BOC provision of both intraLATA and interLATA alarm monitoring services. 74. Section 275(b)(1) requires that an incumbent LEC "provide nonaffiliated entities, upon reasonable request, with the network services it provides to its own alarm monitoring operations, on nondiscriminatory terms and conditions." As discussed above, sections 201 and 202 of the Communications Act already place significant nondiscrimination obligations on common carriers.