We also seek comment on what actions, if any, the Commission should take to deter violations of, and facilitate the prompt disposition of, complaints under section 274. B. Telemessaging and Alarm Monitoring -- Sections 260(b) and 275(c) 81. Sections 260(b) and 275(c) require that the Commission establish expedited procedures for the receipt and review of complaints alleging violations of the nondiscrimination provisions in sections 260(a) and 275(b), or regulations adopted pursuant thereto, that result in "material financial harm" to a provider of alarm monitoring or telemessaging service, respectively. Such procedures must "ensure that the Commission will make a final determination with respect to any such complaint within 120 days after receipt of the complaint." In addition, these sections provide that if a complaint "contains an appropriate showing that the alleged violation occurred, as determined by the Commission in accordance with such regulations," the Commission must, within 60 days, order the incumbent LEC and its affiliates "to cease engaging