Commenters should note that the proposed rule, rather than  X-requiring CAs to summarize recorded messages, would permit the TRS user to have a second option of directing the CA to handle such calls in this fashion.  X_- B.` ` Mandatory Minimum Standards   X1- XX` ` 1.X SpeedofAnswer Requirements (#  X - X(#  X - .47.` ` Background and Comments. The Commission's TRS rules require TRS providers to meet certain blockage and speedofanswer parameters. Specifically, section 64.604(b)(2) of our rules states:  X -XSpeed of Answer. TRS shall include adequate staffing to provide callers with efficient access under projected calling volumes, so that the probability of a busy response due to CA unavailability shall be functionally equivalent to what a voice caller would experience in attempting to reach a party through the voice telephone network. TRS shall, except during network failure, answer 85% of all calls within 10 seconds, and no more than 30 seconds shall elapse between  X-receipt of dialing information and the dialing of the requested number.KqZ yO- d(#,ԍ Some state TRS programs have speedofanswer requirements that are more stringent than the Commission's  {OJ- d(#requirements.