of other telecommunications carriers, and the duty not to install network features, functions or capabilities that do not comply with the guidelines and standards established pursuant to  X-section 255  ,  yO|-ԍ Section 255, "Access by Persons with Disabilities," will be addressed in a separate rulemaking proceeding. and 256.? ,  yO !-ԍ 47 U.S.C. 251(a).? Section 251(c)(5) sets forth the duty of all incumbent LECs to provide reasonable public notice of changes in the information necessary for the transmission  X-and routing of services using the incumbent LEC's network.B * ,  yOn$-ԍ 47 U.S.C. 251(c)(5).B The goal of section 256, entitled "Coordination for Interconnectivity," is "to promote nondiscriminatory accessibility by the broadest number of users and vendors of communications products and services to public telecommunications networks used to provide telecommunications service" and defines the"Nm 0*(("  X-Commission's role in achieving this goal.< ,  yOy-ԍ 47 U.S.C. 256.< In the NPRM, we sought comment on the  X-relationship of sections 251(a) and 251(c)(5) with section 256.A X,  {O-ԍ NPRM at para. 193.A  X- ` `  b.Comments   X-242. We received few comments on this