Because section 272 does not define the term "entity," we interpret this unqualified  d(#term broadly to ensure that all competitors may benefit from the protections of section 272(c)(1).  d(#Thus, we agree with Sprint that this term should include the definition of the term "entity" as set  X- d(#.forth in the electronic publishing section of the Act; `  yO - v ԍSprint at 37. Section 274 provides that "the term 'entity' means any organization, and includes corporations, partnerships, sole proprietorships, associations, and joint ventures." 47 U.S.C.  274(i)(6).  however, we also find it appropriate to  d(#include within the meaning of "entity" the providers of the activities encompassed by section 272.  d(#=We conclude, therefore, that the term "entity" includes telecommunications carriers, ISPs, and manufacturers.