The term "disability" is defined in subsection 255(a) as having the "meaning given to   it by section 3(2)(A) of the Americans with Disabilities Act of 1990 (42 U.S.C. 12102(2)(A))." 47 U.S.C.    255(a)(1). "Readily achievable" is defined in subsection 255(a) as having the meaning given to it by section 301(9) of that Act (42 U.S.C.  12181(9))." 47 U.S.C.  255(a)(2).(# and further requires any providers of telecommunications services  S - x to "ensure that the service is accessible to and usable by individuals with disabilities."O# { yOB-ԍXx47 U.S.C.  255(c).(#O Section 255  xprovides that "[t]he Commission shall have exclusive jurisdiction with respect to any complaint under this  S - x.section" but imposes no specific resolution deadline for such complaints.$  ` { yO-  ԍXx47 U.S.C.  255(f).