See 47 U.S.C.  503, 312.(#I Any such recommendation may form the basis for a subsequent Report and Order to be considered by the Commission at a later date.  ST- ` x6.` ` Finally, we note that Section 207 of the Act gives any person the option of pursuing  x^claims for damages against common carriers based on alleged violations of the Act either at the  S- xCommission or before a federal district court of competent jurisdiction. h { yO &-  [ԍXx47 U.S.C.  207. The section further provides that "such person shall not have the right to pursue both such  {O&-remedies."