T@- v ____X12. The correct number of copies, required by 47 CFR  1.51(c), if applicable, and 47 CFR  1.735(b) have been filed.(#  T-____X13. Complaint has been properly signed and verified in accordance with 47 CFR  1.52.(#  T- v ____X14. If complaint is by multiple complainants, it conforms with the requirements of 47 CFR  1.723(a).(#  Tx- v ____X15. If complaint involves multiple grounds, it complies with the requirements of 47 CFR 1.723(b).(#  T(-____X16. If complaint is directed against multiple defendants, it complies with the requirements of 47 CFR  1.735(a)(b).(#  T- Notice: Sections 206 to 209 of the Communications Act of 1934, as amended, provide the statutory framework for rules for resolving formal complaints filed against common carriers. Section 208(a) authorizes complaints by any person "complaining of anything done or omitted to be done by any common carrier" subject to the provisions of the Act. Complainant must submit a completed FCC form 485 with any formal complaint to indicate that the complaint satisfies the procedural and substantive requirements under the Act and our rules.