The parties addressing this issue all agree that this Order authorized BellSouth to provide operator-assisted reverse directory services. We find that position correct and therefore determine that those services are previously authorized services within the meaning of section 271(f) of the Act and thus subject to our forbearance authority. 68. BellSouth's "home NPA" electronic reverse directory service permits subscribers to obtain reverse directory information from a centrally located BellSouth database. We agree with BellSouth and find that this service falls squarely within section 271(g)(4) of the Act, which permits the interLATA provision by a BOC or its affiliate "of a service that permits a customer that is located in one LATA to retrieve stored information from . . . information storage facilities of such company that are located in another LATA." Since we have authority to forbear from the application of section 272 to such storage and retrieval services, we see no need to resolve the dispute over whether the MFJ Court's BellSouth Reverse Directory Order authorized BellSouth to provide its "home NPA" reverse directory service.