For Beehive's local transport termination, we prescribe a premium local transport termination rate of $0.009179 and a non premium local transport termination rate of $0.004116. We will require Beehive to refund with interest the difference between these prescribed rates and the actual rates charged during the course of this investigation.  S-x26.` ` We find that prescribing rates that are based on the average cost and investment of companies with a comparable number of access lines as Beehive is consistent with our authority under Section 205(a) of the Act. Section 205(a) provides in pertinent part that, whenever "after full opportunity for hearing . . . the Commission shall be of opinion that any charge . . . of any carrier or carriers is or will be in violation of any of the provisions of this Act, the Commission is authorized" L0*&&,,R"  S-and empowered to determine and prescribe what will be the just and reasonable charge."nM* Sh-ԍx#X\  P6G;ɒP#47 U.S.C.  205(a).n As noted in  S-our previous orders where a similar methodology has been successfully implemented,Nh* S-ԍx#X\