Ultimately, we must determine whether the Applicants have demonstrated, by a preponderance of the evidence, that the proposed transaction, on balance, serves the public interest, considering both its competitive effects and other public interest benefits and harms. Where necessary, the Commission may attach conditions to the approval of a transfer of licenses in order to ensure that the public interest is served by the transaction. Section 214(c) of the Communications Act also authorizes the Commission to attach to the certificate "such terms and conditions as in its judgment the public convenience and necessity may require." Similarly, section 303(r) of the Communications Act authorizes the Commission to prescribe such restrictions or conditions, not inconsistent with law, as may be necessary to carry out the provision of the Act. 11. The Commission shares concurrent antitrust jurisdiction with the DOJ with respect