Using DADAS, a competing carrier "must connect to the BellSouth directory assistance database using its own switch, workstation, audio, and transport facilities." BellSouth Coutee Aff. at para. 11.5 No party challenges this showing.  X8-x249.` ` BellSouth fails, however, to demonstrate that it meets the requirements of the  X!-Local Competition Second Report and Order that it provide the subscriber listing information in its directory assistance database in a way that allows competing carriers to incorporate that  X-information into their own database.P*  {O -ԍx47 C.F.R.  51.217(c)(3)(ii); Local Competition Second Report and Order, 11 FCC Rcd at 19460. The Commission's rules state, in part: "A LEC shall provide directory listings to competing providers in readily  {Ob"-accessible magnetic tape or electronic formats in a timely fashion." 47 C.F.R.  51.217(c)(3)(ii) In the Local  {O,#-Competition First Report and Order, the Commission determined that databases used in the provision of both operator call completion services and directory assistance must be