Local Competition Second Report and  {O-Order, 11 FCC Rcd at 19458.P To comply with this requirement, a LEC, including a"~0*%%99" BOC, must provide a requesting carrier with all the subscriber listings in its operator services  X-and directory assistance databases except listings for unlisted numbers.%~ yO-ԍx47 C.F.R.  51.217(c)(3). The rule states in part that: "A LEC shall permit competing providers to have access to its directory assistance services so that any customer of a competing provider can obtain directory listings, except as provided in paragraph (c)(3)(iii) of this section, on a nondiscriminatory basis, notwithstanding the identity of the customer's local service provider, or the identity of the provider for the customer whose listing is requested." 47 C.F.R.  51.217(c)(3)(i).%51.217(C)(3)(I)  X-x250.` ` BellSouth concedes that the database provided to competing carriers does not contain all the listings that are in BellSouth's own directory assistance and operator services databases.