The Commission further concluded that "interoffice transmission"x"0*%%993"  X-facilities" include both dedicated transport " yO-ԍ xThe Commission defined dedicated transport as "incumbent LEC transmission facilities dedicated to a particular customer or carrier that provide telecommunications between wire centers owned by incumbent LECs or requesting telecommunications carriers, or between switches owned by incumbent LECs or requesting telecommunications carriers." 47 C.F.R.  51.319(d)(1)(i). and shared transport`X  yO-ԍxThe Commission defined shared transport as "transmission facilities shared by more than one carrier, including the incumbent LEC, between end office switches, between end office switches and tandem switches, and between tandem switches, in the incumbent LEC's network." 47 C.F.R.  51.319(d)(1)(ii).` and set forth incumbent  X-LECs' obligations with respect to these types of transport.z6 *  yO -ԍ xAn incumbent LEC has the following obligations with respect to dedicated transport: (a) provide unbundled access to dedicated transmission facilities between