HiTech has abandoned this allegation, because HiTech's Brief and Reply Brief fail to present any arguments to support the allegation that Sprint demanded charges different from the rates published in its filed  {O 'tariff. See 47 C.F.R.  1.732(b) (stating that claims and defenses previously made but not reflected in the briefs will be deemed abandoned).1 Section 203 requires carriers who provide interstate  |$and international communication services to file tariffs with the Commission, and to provide  X4 |$service to its customers strictly in accordance with the provisions of such tariffs.6P {O '#X\  P6G;rP#эSee 47 U.S.C.  203(a), 203(c) (stating that "no carrier shall (1) charge, demand, collect, or receive a greater or less or different compensation . . . than the charges specified in the schedule then in effect").6 As explained  |$below, we find that Sprint did not violate section 203 of the Act, because Sprint did not charge rates different from those in its filed tariff and did not violate the terms of its tariff.