Amendment  {OT ' |$^ of Section 64.702 of the Commission's Rules and Regulations (Computer II), Docket No. 20828, Final Decision, 77  {O ' |$ FCC 2d 384, 435 (1980), recon., 84 FCC 2d 50 (1980), further recon., 88 FCC 2d 512 (1981), aff'd sub nom.  {O ' |$ Computer and Communications Industry Ass'n v. FCC, 693 F.2d 198 (D.C. Cir. 1982), cert. denied, 461 U.S. 938  |$ (1983). Enhanced services are defined in section 64.702(a) of the Commission's rules as "services, offered over  |$g common carrier transmission facilities used in interstate communications, which employ computer processing  |$ applications that act on the format, content, code, protocol or similar aspects of the subscriber's transmitted  |$ information; provide the subscriber additional, different, or restructured information; or involve subscriber interaction  |$7 with stored information," and include, among other things, such services as voice mail, electronic mail, facsimile storeandforward, interactive voice response, protocol processing, gateway, and audiotext information services.U As we noted in the NPRM, there was no indication in the