X' 1. Telecommunications and Telecommunications Service   X!4K76. Section 255(c) requires that any "provider of telecommunications service shall ensure that the service is accessible to and usable by individuals with disabilities, if readily""&+'',,"" achievable." Section 3 of the Act defines "telecommunications" as "the transmission, between or among points specified by the user, of information of the user's choosing, without change  X4in the form or content of the information as sent and received."iN^ yO3'#X\  P6G;ɒP#э 47 U.S.C.  153(43).i It defines "telecommunications service" as "the offering of telecommunications for a fee directly to the public, or to such classes of users as to be effectively available directly to the public,  XQ4regardless of the facilities used."gQXN^ yOZ'#X\  P6G;ɒP#э 47 U.S.C.  53(46).g  X 4L77. We adopt our tentative conclusion in the NPRM that the phrases "telecommunications"  X4and "telecommunications services" have the general meanings set forth in the Act.}N^ {O '#X\  P6G;ɒP#э NPRM, 13 FCC