We will, therefore, allow price cap LECs to file tariffs for those services on one day's notice and without cost support. We do so under the authority of section 203(b)(2), which allows the Commission, "in its discretion and for good cause shown, [to] modify any requirement made by or under the authority of this section either in  X4particular instances or by general order applicable to special circumstances or conditions."" = {O'ԍ 47 U.S.C.  203(b)(2).