With section 254(h)(1)(A), Congress also added a new universal service support mechanism for the benefit of health care providers. Section 254(h)(1)(A) provides, in part, that a telecommunications carrier providing supported services to health care providers in rural areas "shall be entitled to have an amount equal to the difference, if any, between the rates for services provided to health care providers for rural areas in a State and the rates for similar services provided to other customers in comparable rural areas in that State treated as a service obligation as a part of its obligation to participate in the mechanisms to preserve and advance universal service." As with the program for schools and libraries, however, section 254(c)(3) of the Act adds that "[t]he Commission may designate additional services for such support mechanisms for schools,  X -libraries, and health care providers for the purposes of subsection (h)."Jo  yOY-ԍx47 U.S.C.  254(c)(3).J Also, section 254(h)(2) directs the Commission to "establish competitively neutral rules (A) to enhance, to the extent technically feasible and economically reasonable, access to advanced telecommunications and information services for all public and nonprofit elementary and  Xb-secondary school classrooms, health care providers, and libraries . . . ."Jpbz yO-ԍx47 U.S.C.  254(h)(2).J  X4-x154.` ` The Commission found that section 254(h)(1)(A) is explicitly limited to  X-"telecommunications services."zq  {O-ԍxUniversal Service Order, 12 FCC Rcd at 9009, 9010, paras. 437, 439.z The Commission also determined that only carriers designated