"Special concessions" is defined in Section 63.14(b) of the Commission's rules as amended by the Commission's Foreign Participation Order, FCC 97-398. 45. IT IS FURTHER ORDERED THAT AT&T's Petitions to Deny in Part ARE DENIED. 46. IT IS FURTHER ORDERED that GTE Telecom shall be regulated as a dominant carrier on the U.S.-Dominican Republic and U.S.-Venezuela routes, pursuant to Section 214 of the Act, 47 U.S.C.  214 and Section 63.10 of the Commission's Rules and shall comply with the requirements of paragraph (c) of that section, except to the extent that it provides service "solely through the resale of an unaffiliated U.S. facilities-based carrier's international switched services" pursuant to Section 63.10(a)(4).