In the present proceeding, we do not address IT&E's Application for Review filed with the Competitive Pricing Division. Rather, we address in this Order, strictly in the context of a Section 208 proceeding, IT&E's claims arising under Sections 201(b), 202(b), and 254(k) of the Act.  X * ` `  III.hh, DISCUSSION  X * a.` ` Complainant's Burden of Proof  X *5.` ` The Commission's rules relating to formal complaint proceedings require that  X *"[a]ll matters concerning a claim, . . . , should be pleaded fully and with specificity."R XL yO*ԍ X47 C.F.R.  1.720(a).(#R The rules specify that the "[p]leadings must contain facts which, if true, are sufficient to constitute  Xy*a violation of the Act or Commission order or regulation,"QyL yO*ԍX47 C.F.R.  1.720(b).(#Q and such "[f]acts must be  Xb*supported by relevant documentation or affidavit."CbxL yO*ԍ 47 C.F.R.  1.720(c).C Our formal complaint proceedings, unlike court litigation or administrativetrial type hearings, are often resolved solely on written  X4*pleadings.&4L