X* c.` ` Preferential Practices  X*  X* 16.` ` As a separate claim, IT&E contends that MTC failed to impute to itself, or charge its affiliate GTE Pacifica, interstate access charges equal to those assessed against IT&E, thereby giving itself and its affiliate a competitive advantage in the marketplace that  X|*constitutes an unlawful preference in violation of Section 202(a).a3X| L yO7"* tԍXComplaint Affidavit at 7; IT&E Brief at 12; IT&E Reply Brief at 512. The Act prohibits carriers from  "mak[ing] or giv[ing] any undue or unreasonable preference or advantage to any particular person, class of persons or locality . . .." 47 C.F.R.  202(a). (#a IT&E however, has provided neither specific facts that form the basis for these allegations, nor sufficient"e * 30*%%ZZ$" supporting documentation in the form of sworn statements or affidavit(s) that would substantiate the allegations.