The court declined to evaluate the constitutionality of the EEO program  S-  requirements as applied to women, since the issue was not before it.G {OZ -ԍId. at 351, n.9.G The court also did not address the   Church's argument that the Commission's employment nondiscrimination requirement violated the Free   AExercise Clause of the First Amendment or the RFRA. Nor did it reach the Commission's  S5-nondiscrimination rule or invalidate Section 73.2080(a)*"5~ {OS- ԍSection 73.2080(a) of the Commission's Rules states: "General EEO policy: Equal employment opportunity   in employment shall be afforded by all licensees or permittees of commercially or noncommercially operated AM,   FM, TV, or international broadcast stations (as defined in this part) to all qualified persons, and no person shall be discriminated against in employment by such stations because of race, color, religion, national origin, or sex."* of the Commission's EEO rules, explaining:  RX[O]ur opinion has undermined the proposition that there is any link between broad  2employment regulation and the Commission's avowed interest in broadcast diversity.