We believe our actions taken in this regard are   consistent with the congressional intent reflected in Section 634(d)(4) that the Commission "amend its   rules from time to time to the extent necessary to carry out the provisions of this section...after notice and  S<-  opportunity for comment."^TX< yO- ԍ 47 U.S.C.  554(d)(4) states in full: The Commission may amend such rules from time to time to the   extent necessary to carry out the provisions of this section. Any such amendment shall be made after notice and  yOV-opportunity for comment. ^ We believe Section 634 is appropriately read as giving us authority to   modify our cable rules to the extent necessary to avoid constitutional problems.