A pledge to comply with the requirements of Section 21.902(a) does not exempt an MMDS applicant from compliance with the requirements of Sections 21.901(d)(7) and 21.902(c). The mandate that applicants submit interference analyses with their applications is a separate requirement from the good faith commandment of Section 21.902(a), which mandates that "[a]ll [MMDS] applicants, permittees, and licensees shall make exceptional efforts to avoid harmful interference . . . and . . . are expected to cooperate fully in attempting to resolve problems of potential interference . . . ." As noted earlier, interference analyses are necessary at the beginning of processing MMDS applications and are a prerequisite to the grant of a license. 13. Therefore, since petitioner both submitted an inadequate MMDS interference study and failed to file other required interference