The mandate that applicants submit interference analyses with their applications is a separate requirement from the good faith commandment of Section 21.902(a), which mandates that "[a]ll [MDS] applicants, conditional licensees, and licensees shall make exceptional efforts to avoid harmful interference . . . and . . . are expected to cooperate fully in attempting to resolve problems of potential interference . . . ." See also 47 C.F.R.  21.31. As noted earlier, interference analyses are necessary at the beginning of processing MDS applications, cannot be skipped, and are a prerequisite to the grant of a license.