Reg. 33,873, as corrected, 48 Fed. Reg. 34,746. Specifically, all of the Henryetta applicants proposed a transmitter site that was within 50 miles of, or with an unobstructed electrical path to, three 1983 authorized or previously proposed MMDS stations, which had applications pending on May 18, 1990, and July 2, 1990, the filing dates of the Henryetta applications. Thus, the above-referenced applications were properly returned as unacceptable for filing pursuant to Section 21.31(d), which states in part: "An application otherwise mutually exclusive with one [or] more previously filed applications, but filed after the appropriate [cut-off] date . . . will be returned without prejudice . . . ." 47 C.F.R.  21.31(d). 15. Interference Protection.