See 47 C.F.R.  73.3598. We will retain this broadcast licensing procedure in the auction context, because it comports with the requirements of Section 319 of the Communications Act and has functioned well in the non-auction context. We also note that, given the requirements of Section 319, broadcast auction winners, unlike winning bidders in some other auctionable services, will not be permitted to construct their facilities prior to grant of their long-form applications and issuance of their construction permits. See 47 U.S.C.  319(d) ("With respect to any broadcasting station, the Commission shall not have any authority to waive the requirement of a permit for construction," except that the requirement for a permit may be waived by the Commission "for minor changes in the facilities of authorized broadcast stations."). 113. Secondary Services in the Auction Context.