The fee program established today applies only to ancillary or supplementary services. While it" D4,l(l(,,6$"   >specifically refers to ancillary or supplementary services, Section 336 does not define these services.   ZConsistent with the 1996 Act and Commission precedent, our rules specify that ancillary or supplementary   services "include, but are not limited to computer software distribution, data transmissions, teletext,  Sg-  Linteractive materials, aural messages, paging services, audio signals, [or] subscription video."C5gp yO-ԍ 47 C.F.R.  73.624(c).C Our rules   also specify that "any video broadcast signal provided at no direct charge to viewers shall not be  S-considered ancillary or supplementary."6Xp {O-  ԍ Id. The definition of what is an 'ancillary or supplementary" service is a matter that also has potential  {O-  consequences for the Commission's cable television mandatory television broadcast signal carriage rules.