C  xX& W Petition. Section 74.939(j) of the new rules provides that "[t]he 125 kHz channels listed in the  x<following table shall be assigned to the licensees of MDS and ITFS stations . . . in accordance with the  xtable." In addition, Section 21.909(a), 21.949(a) and 74.949(a) of the new rules all specifically refer to  x 74.939(j), which is part of the rule otherwise governing ITFS response stations.