"J ,l(l(,,N"Ԍ S' ę B. REVISED CONSTRUCTION PERIODS  S' "<20. Section 319 of the Communications Act of 1934, as amended, 47 U.S.C.  319, provides that  xkthe Commission (except in certain carefully defined circumstances) cannot grant a license for a broadcast  xQstation without specifying the operating and construction parameters for the facility, including the date on  xDwhich the facility must be completed and ready for operation. Section 319 also states that a construction  x3permit "will be automatically forfeited if the station is not ready for operation within the time specified  xor within such further time as the Commission may allow, unless prevented by causes not under the  Sh' x*control of the grantee."Dh/ yO'ԍ 47 U.S.C.  319(a), (b).D Prior to adoption of the Streamlining Order, the Commission's rules established  xa construction period of 24 months for a fullpower television station and 18 months for other broadcast  S' xtfacilities.