FCC, 408 F.2d at 126465 n. 21 ("[a] license is merely a temporary  S;' x*permission to make use of rights belonging to the public, and confers no proprietary interest"); Joseph F.  S' xBryant, 6 FCC Rcd 6121, 6123 (1991) ("[a] broadcast license does not confer a property right. Rather,  S' xit is a valuable, though limited, privilege to utilize the airwaves"); Marr Broadcasting Co., Inc., 2 FCC  xcRcd 3466, 3467 (Rev. Bd. 1987) ("[l]ittle discussion is necessary to affirm that a broadcast license  So' x3incorporates no property rights, 47 U.S.C.  301, 304 . . . .")%o@/ yOO&' xx ԍ 47 U.S.C.  304 requires applicants to "waive any claims to the use of any particular frequency . . . as against the regulatory power of the United States because of the previous use of the same, whether by license or otherwise." &o/ yO' x ԍ Although a broadcast permit or license does not confer a property right on its holder, procedural due process  x rights inherent in the APA attach when the Commission changes the terms or conditions of a permit or license.