We note, however, that any such proposal to use Commission staff could raise issues concerning the staff's delegated authority and the procedures for application for review to the full Commission in section 5(c)(4) of the Act, 47 U.S.C.  155(c)(4). B. Complaints of Frivolous Disputes 7. Section 273(d)(5) directs the Commission to establish penalties for delays caused by the referral of frivolous disputes to the dispute resolution process. We request commenters to assist us in defining what constitutes a "frivolous dispute." For example, section 1.52 of the Commission's rules requires that any document filed with the Commission be signed by the party or his counsel and that such signatures certify that the party or attorney has read the document, that "to the best of his knowledge, information and belief there is good ground to support it" and that "it is not interposed for delay." 47 CFR  1.52. This appears to be a useful definition in this context as well.