Blooston describes "intercarrier agreements" as arrangements between licensees to allow coordinated operation in overlapping areas, "so that the 'no man's land' required for interference protection becomes unnecessary." Section 22.223(d)(2)(ii) of the Commission's rules states that for purposes of affiliation, "[c]ontrol can arise through . . . contractual or other business relations . . . ." Section 22.223(d)(9) is more explicit, stating that affiliation "arises where one concern is dependent upon another concern for contracts and business to such a degree that one concern has control, or potential control, of the other concern." Thus, affiliation will arise whenever a business or contractual relationship, including intercarrier agreements as defined by Blooston, demonstrates that level of control.