While ELAR contends that the NPRM and Order was not in fact available to the press and public on December 15, 1995, our rules make no provision for deeming a date other than the one "on the face of the document" to be its release date. Even if the presumption that the document correctly reflects the release date is rebuttable, ELAR's unsubstantiated allegation that the document was not available until the following day does not suffice. 13. ELAR also contends that it was exempted from the NPRM and Order's freeze on filing amendments until ELAR, itself, had actual notice thereof, because Section 0.445(e) of our Rules states, "No person is expected to comply with any requirement or policy of the Commission unless he has actual notice of that requirement or policy or a document stating it has been published." The NPRM and Order did not require ELAR and the other parties with pending applications to "comply" with anything, for it required no action on their part. Thus, we find that Section 0.445(e) offers ELAR no basis for relief. We therefore deny ELAR's petition. 14. BizTel MO&O Petition.