********************************************************
[…] Enforcement Bureau

   ^ 47 C.F.R. S 1.89.

   ^ 47 C.F.R. S 1.89(a).

   ^ Station WTMR was monitoring FM Station WKVP on 106.9 MHz as one of its
   EAS monitoring assignments. Agents confirmed with Educational Media
   Foundation, the licensee of FM Station WKVP, that it transmitted Required
   Monthly Tests on November 21, 2013 at 10:59 a.m. and November 19, 2013 at
   11:29 a.m.

   ^ Station WTMR had equipment to monitor New Jersey Public Broadcasting
   Authority's Digital Television Station WNJS on Channel 23.1 but the
   equipment indicated a loss of signal.

   ^ 47 U.S.C. S 403.

   ^ 47 C.F.R. S 1.89(c).

   ^ Section 1.16 of the Rules provides that "[a]ny document to be filed with
   the Federal Communications Commission and which is required by any law,
   rule or other regulation of the United States to be supported, evidenced,
   established or proved by a written sworn declaration, verification,
   certificate, statement, oath or affidavit by the person making the same,
   may be supported, evidenced, established or proved by the unsworn
   declaration, certification, verification, or statement in writing of such
   person . . . . Such declaration shall be subscribed by the declarant as
   true under penalty of perjury, and dated, in substantially the following
   form . . . : `I declare (or certify, verify, or state) under penalty of
   perjury that the foregoing is true and correct. Executed on (date).
   (Signature)'." 47 C.F.R. S 1.16.

   ^ 18 U.S.C. S 1001 et seq. See also 47 C.F.R. S 1.17.

   ^ P.L. 93-579, 5 U.S.C. S 552a(e)(3).

   Federal Communications Commission

   4

                       Federal Communications Commission