********************************************************
[…] has now included the underlying data in support of its
original calculation and that it is consistent with the
Consolidated Order. GPC argues that it is in the public
interest to include the additional new data because it
provides a useful and informative case study for calculating
average number of attachers. However, the data and
calculations accompanying GPC's reply were never submitted
to the Bureau. This is the type of information that GPC
should have provided in response to the complaint. We cannot
condone GPC's failure to provide the appropriate information
at the required time. Section 1.115(c) of the Commission's
rules states that: "[N]o application for review will be
granted if it relies on questions of fact or law upon which
the designated authority has been afforded no opportunity to
pass.53 GPC provides no adequate explanation for its
failure to provide a reasonable explanation for its average
number of attaching entities at the time it responded to the
complaint. Therefore, we will not consider the new factual
material.54
25. In any event, we note that the factual material