********************************************************
[…] offenses, ability to pay, and other such matters as justice may
       require.

   14. Section 1.1310 of the Rules requires licensees to comply with
       occupational and general population MPE limits for electric and
       magnetic field strength and power density for transmitters operating
       at frequencies from 300 kHz to 100 GHz.  The MPE limits specified in
       Table 1 of Section 1.1310 are used to evaluate the environmental
       impact of human exposure to RFR and apply to "...all facilities,
       operations and transmitters regulated by the Commission." Section
       1.1307(b)(3) of the Rules states that "when the guidelines specified
       in S 1.1310 are exceeded in an accessible area due to the emissions
       from multiple fixed transmitters, actions necessary to bring the area
       into compliance are the shared responsibility of all licensees whose
       transmitters produce, at the area in question, power density levels
       that exceed 5% of the power density exposure limit applicable to their
       particular transmitter..." Licensees bear the responsibility to
       restrict access to areas that exceed the RFR MPE limits or to modify
       the facility and operation so as to bring the station's operation into
       compliance with the RFR exposure limits prior to worker or public