********************************************************
[…] Memorandum Opinion and Order, 6 FCC Rcd 4387, 4388 (1991), recons. denied,
   7 FCC Rcd 3454 (1992) (Southern California Broadcasting Co.).

   See, e.g., Callais Cablevision, Inc., Notice of Apparent Liability for
   Monetary Forfeiture, 16 FCC Rcd 1359, 1362, para. 10 (2001) (Callais
   Cablevision, Inc.) (proposing a forfeiture for, inter alia, a cable
   television operator's repeated signal leakage).

   Southern California Broadcasting Co., 6 FCC Rcd at 4388, para. 5; Callais
   Cablevision, Inc., 16 FCC Rcd at 1362, para. 9. Section 312(f)(2) of the
   Act, 47 U.S.C. S: 312(f)(2), which also applies to violations for which
   forfeitures are assessed under Section 503(b) of the Act, provides that
   "[t]he term `repeated,' when used with reference to the commission or
   omission of any act, means the commission or omission of such act more
   than once or, if such commission or omission is continuous, for more than
   one day."

   47 U.S.C. S: 301.

   The Commission's Forfeiture Policy Statement and Amendment of Section 1.80
   of the Rules to Incorporate the Forfeiture Guidelines, Report and Order,
   12 FCC Rcd 17087 (1997) (Forfeiture Policy Statement), recons. denied, 15
   FCC Rcd 303 (1999); 47 C.F.R. S: 1.80.