********************************************************
[…] President and Chief Executive Officer

   CR Telco, Inc., the managing general partner of Caprock Cellular Limited
   Partnership

   ____________________________

   Date

   47 C.F.R. S:S: 1.1307(a)(4), 1.1312(a).

   47 U.S.C. S:S: 154(i), 503(b).

   47 C.F.R. S:S: 0.111, 0.311.

   47 C.F.R. S:S: 1.1307(a)(4), 1.1312(a).

   National Environmental Policy Act of 1969, Pub. L. No. 91-190, 83 Stat.
   852 (1970), as amended (codified at 42 U.S.C. S:S: 4321-4347).

   See 47 C.F.R. S:S: 1.1307(a)(4), 1.1312(a).

   See 47 C.F.R. S: 1.1307(a)(4). Although the current version of Section
   1.1307(a)(4) became effective March 7, 2005, the prior version of Section
   1.1307(a)(4) also required the preparation of an Environmental Assessment
   for "[f]acilities that may affect districts, sites, buildings, structures
   or objects, significant in American history, architecture, archeology,
   engineering or culture, that are listed, or are eligible for listing, in
   the National Register of Historic Places." 47 C.F.R. 1.1307(a)(4) (2004).

   Id. S: 1.1312(a) ("In the case of facilities for which no Commission
   authorization prior to construction is required by the Commission's rules
   and regulations the licensee or applicant shall initially ascertain