Office of the Bureau Chief
Tel. (202) 418-1500, Fax (202) 418-2825
Title Name
Bureau Chief Kris Monteith
Deputy Bureau Chief Madeleine Findley
Assoc. Bureau Chief Sue McNeil
Chief of Staff Kirk Burgee
Chief Data Officer Steven Rosenberg
Chief Economist Eric Ralph
Associate Bureau Chief Trent Harkrader
Associate Bureau Chief Lisa Hone
Program and Management Advisor Rachel Kazan
Legal Advisor Thomas Parisi
Legal Advisor Joseph Calascione
Legal Advisor Arielle Roth
Acting Legal Advisor Christian Hoefly

* On Detail from the Division - Deena Shetler (Associate Bureau Chief), Kristine Fargotstein (Legal Advisor)

return to top

Administrative and Management Office
Tel. (202) 418-0139
Title Name
Acting Assistant Bureau Chief/Management Terrance Judge

 

 

return to top

 

 

Competition Policy Division
Tel. (202) 418-1580, Fax (202) 418-1413
Title Name
Division Chief Daniel Kahn
Deputy Division Chief Ann Stevens
Deputy Division Chief Terri Natoli
Deputy Division Chief Nirali Patel
Assistant Division Chief Jodie May Donovan
Assistant Division Chief Melissa Kirkel
Assistant Division Chief Adam Copeland
Acting Assistant Division Chief Heather Hendrickson
Acting Assistant Division Chief Rodney McDonald
Special Counsel Sherwin Siy
Special Counsel Brian Hurley


* On Detail from the Division - Randy Clarke (Special Counsel)

return to top

 

 

Industry Analysis and Technology Division
Tel. (202) 418-0940, Fax (202) 418-0520
Title Name
Division Chief Rodger Woock
Deputy Division Chief Cathy Zima
Deputy Division Chief Chelsea Fallon
Assistant Division Chief Ellen Burton
Assistant Division Chief Suzanne Yelen

 

 

return to top

 

 

Pricing Policy Division
Tel. (202) 418-1520, Fax (202) 418-1567
Title Name
Division Chief Pamela Arluk
Deputy Division Chief Victoria Goldberg
Deputy Division Chief Lynne Engledow
Deputy Division Chief David Zesiger
Deputy Division Chief Gil Strobel
Chief Policy Counsel John Hunter
Assistant Division Chief Robin Cohn
Assistant Division Chief William Kehoe

 

return to top

 

 

Telecommunications Access Policy Division
Tel. (202) 418-7400, Fax (202) 418-7361
Title Name
Division Chief Ryan Palmer
Deputy Division Chief Radhika Karmarkar
Deputy Division Chief Alexander Minard
Deputy Division Chief Ian Forbes
Deputy Division Chief Jodi Griffin
Deputy Division Chief Elizabeth Drogula
Assistant Division Chief Cheryl Callahan
Special Counsel Jonathan Lechter
Special Counsel Aaron Garza


* On Detail from the Division - Amy Bender (Special Counsel)

Bureau/Office: 

Updated: 
Friday, September 29, 2017