Vista Waiver Request, Attachment 7 (March 10, 1996 Billings "Notice to IVDS Licensees," from Regina W. Dorsey, Chief, Billings and Collections Branch). Vista Waiver Request, at 5. Id. March 29, 1996 Letter, at 2 ("To clarify, these statements were not meant to indicate that all installment payments were being stayed until 1999.") The March 29, 1996 Letter also notified licensees that the Commission's Rules permitted licensees within the first 90 days following a missed installment payment, to request a grace period. Id. at 1 (citing 47 C.F.R.  1.2110 (1996)). Vista Waiver Request at 5. Vista Waiver Request at 5. 47 C.F.R.  0.406 ("Persons having business with the Commission should familiarize themselves with those portions of its rules and regulations pertinent to such business.") March 29, 1996 Letter at 1. Id. at 1 ("Please note that the Commission's Rules permit licensees, within the first 90 days following a missed installment payment, to request a `grace period'.") Id. at 1. 1995 IVDS Omnibus Order, 11 FCC Rcd 1282 at 1285 19; IVDS Grace Period PN, 10 FCC Rcd 10724;