The following list is provided to assist entities in identifying 2.5 GHz Tribal Priority Window applications in a Pending, Accepted for Filing, or Granted status. A depiction of the requested service area for each application is available by clicking on "View Map."  This list and the mapping tool are not an official representation of application status.  Users should consult the FCC’s Universal Licensing System (ULS) to confirm the exact status of any application.  Please click on the specific File Number below to view an application’s details in ULS.

File Number Applicant Application Status View Application on Map
0008969616Eastern Shoshone Tribe of the Wind River ReservationPendingView Map
0009073057Kenaitze Indian TribePendingView Map
0009092549Washoe Tribe of Nevada and CaliforniaPendingView Map
0009146619Ninilchik VillagePendingView Map
0009150247Yakutat Tlingit TribePendingView Map
0009164132Cherokee NationPendingView Map
0009200105Fort Sill ApachePendingView Map
0009157291Narragansett Indian TribePendingView Map
0009159386Sitka Tribe of AlaskaPendingView Map
0009168361IGIUGIG VILLAGEPendingView Map
0009166810Native Village of UnalakleetPendingView Map
0009164126Cherokee NationPendingView Map
0009162518Aleut Community of St. Paul IslandPendingView Map
0009167010Naknek Native VillagePendingView Map
0009165956Noorvik Native CommunityPendingView Map
0009166927Chevak Native VillagePendingView Map
0009164575Native Village of Port LionsPendingView Map
0009165493Osage NationPendingView Map
0009162443Qawalangin Tribe of UnalaskaPendingView Map
0009166890Sun'aq Tribe of KodiakPendingView Map
0009153952Ketchikan Indian CommunityPendingView Map
0009167606Narragansett Indian TribePendingView Map
0009166438Petersburg Indian AssociationPendingView Map
0009171256Hydaburg Cooperative AssociationPendingView Map
0009168065Kokhanok Village CouncilPendingView Map
0009168915Skagway Village (dba Skagway Traditional Council)PendingView Map
0009174760Native Village of AfognakPendingView Map
0009210350Pauloff Harbor TribePendingView Map
0009168263Fort Sill ApachePendingView Map
0009162559Qagan Tayagungin Tribe of Sand PointPendingView Map
0009162498Salamatof TribePendingView Map
0009169160Seldovia Village TribePendingView Map
0009167733Chickahominy ConsortiumPendingView Map
0009180862Klawock Cooperative AssociationPendingView Map
0009164217Organized Village of KakePendingView Map
0009197788Fort Sill ApachePendingView Map
0009185128Native Village of Fort YukonPendingView Map
0009185143Native Village of EmmonakPendingView Map
0009209829Pedro Bay VillagePendingView Map
0009200823Native Village of EkwokPendingView Map
0009206385Chilkoot Indian AssociationPendingView Map
0009205409Chilkoot Indian AssociationPendingView Map
0009210603Chicken Ranch Rancheria of Me-Wuk Indians of CaliforniaPendingView Map
0009203865Tangirnaq Native Village (aka Woody Island)PendingView Map
0009203875Alutiiq Tribe of Old HarborPendingView Map
0009166937Native Village of Point HopePendingView Map
0009178645Native Village of DeeringPendingView Map
0009180551Native Village of KotzebuePendingView Map
0009180443Native Village of SelawickPendingView Map
0009051212Northern Arapaho Tribal IndustriesPendingView Map
0009207184Native Village of KarlukPendingView Map
0009209216Native Village of IgiugigPendingView Map
0009168144Native Village of White MountainPendingView Map
0009209624Ho-Chunk NationPendingView Map
0009209285Kiowa TribePendingView Map
0009209292Village of Dot LakePendingView Map
0009209295Kiowa TribePendingView Map
0009175188Native Village of Brevig MissionPendingView Map
0009209334Chilkat Indian VillagePendingView Map
0009169350Native Village of DiomedePendingView Map
0009209413Chilkat Indian VillagePendingView Map
0009168161Native Village of ElimPendingView Map
0009178471Native Village of BucklandPendingView Map
0009193488Native Village of KoyukPendingView Map
0009193494Native Village of Mary's IglooPendingView Map
0009193484King Island Native CommunityPendingView Map
0009175195Native Village of ShishmarefPendingView Map
0009167960Stebbins Community AssociationPendingView Map
0009193479Native Village of TellerPendingView Map
0009169326Native Village of WalesPendingView Map
0009177668Native Village of CouncilPendingView Map
0009167863Nome Eskimo CommunityPendingView Map
0009210043Organized Village of SaxmanPendingView Map
0009204989Alaska Tribal SpectrumPendingView Map
0009210639Organized Village of KasaanPendingView Map
0009210029Organized Village of SaxmanPendingView Map
0009210316Ho-Chunk NationPendingView Map
0009210198Native Village of SolomonPendingView Map
0009210512Native Village of IgiugigPendingView Map
0009210488Ho-Chunk NationPendingView Map
0009210454Nikolai VillagePendingView Map
0009210636Ho-Chunk NationPendingView Map
0009210600Central Council of Tlingit & Haida Indian Tribes of AlaskaPendingView Map
0009210647Ho-Chunk NationPendingView Map
0009216287Native Village of EyakPendingView Map
0009015321Hoonah Indian AssociationPendingView Map
0009225561Ho-Chunk NationPendingView Map
0009168346Manley Hot Springs VillagePendingView Map
0009168354Native Village of TanacrossPendingView Map
0009168352Shageluk Native VillagePendingView Map
0009168329Alatna VillagePendingView Map
0009168331Arctic VillagePendingView Map
0009168756Beaver VillagePendingView Map
0009168334Chalkyitsik VillagePendingView Map
0009168336Native Village of EaglePendingView Map
0009168337Evansville VillagePendingView Map
0009168982Galena VillagePendingView Map
0009168339Organized Village of GraylingPendingView Map
0009168340Healy Lake VillagePendingView Map
0009168341Holy Cross VillagePendingView Map
0009168343Hughes Village CouncilPendingView Map
0009168344Huslia VillagePendingView Map
0009168345Koyukuk Native VillagePendingView Map
0009168347McGrath Native VillagePendingView Map
0009168348Native Village of MintoPendingView Map
0009168962Nenana Native AssociationPendingView Map
0009168349Northway VillagePendingView Map
0009168350Nulato VillagePendingView Map
0009168351Village of RampartPendingView Map
0009168353Native Village of StevensPendingView Map
0009169432Takotna VillagePendingView Map
0009168355Native Village of TananaPendingView Map
0009168356Native Village of TetlinPendingView Map
0009168357Village of VenetiePendingView Map
0009204123United keetoowah Band of Cherokee IndiansPendingView Map
0009203857Native Village of False PassPendingView Map
0009209282Native Village of KwigillingokPendingView Map
0009209358Nansemond Indian TribePendingView Map
0009209344Virginia Tribal ConsortiumPendingView Map
0009209343Monacan Indian NationPendingView Map
0009209328Allakaket VillagePendingView Map
0009225560Ho-Chunk NationPendingView Map
0009162492Inupiat Community of the Arctic SlopePendingView Map
0009191618Native Village of St. MichaelPendingView Map
0009175204Village of SolomonPendingView Map
0009164715Native Village of SavoongaPendingView Map
0009193480Native Village of ShaktoolikPendingView Map
0009166942Chinik Eskimo CommunityPendingView Map
0009169315Native Village of GambellPendingView Map
0009117991Birch Creek TribePendingView Map
0009168979Nunakauyarmiut TribePendingView Map
0009168777Circle Native CommunityPendingView Map
0009209915BEAR RIVER BAND OF ROHNERVILLE RANCHERIAAccepted for FilingView Map
0009210044BEAR RIVER BAND OF ROHNERVILLE RANCHERIAAccepted for FilingView Map
0009146539Lower Brule Sioux TribeGrantedView Map
0009167604Blue Lake RancheriaAccepted for FilingView Map
0009142952Burns Paiute TribeAccepted for FilingView Map
0009210614Campo Band of Mission IndiansAccepted for FilingView Map
0009133181Confederated Tribes of the Chehalis ReservationAccepted for FilingView Map
0009162741MENOMINEE INDIAN TRIBE OF WISCONSINGrantedView Map
0009209261Enterprise Rancheria of Maidu Indians of CaliforniaAccepted for FilingView Map
0009188830Gulkana Village CouncilGrantedView Map
0009209830Karuk TribeAccepted for FilingView Map
0009166783Native Village of TununakGrantedView Map
0009166908Department of Hawaiian Home LandsGrantedView Map
0009168908Department of Hawaiian Home LandsGrantedView Map
0009209820Lac Vieux Desert Band of Lake Superior Chippewa IndiansAccepted for FilingView Map
0009209314Lone Pine Paiute Shoshone ReservationAccepted for FilingView Map
0009169345Hoopa Valley Public Utilities DistrictGrantedView Map
0009132715Lower Elwha Klallam TribeAccepted for FilingView Map
0009167814Lower Sioux Indian Community General CouncilAccepted for FilingView Map
0009208700Miccosukee Tribe of Indians of FloridaAccepted for FilingView Map
0009209838Middletown Rancheria of Pomo Indians of CaliforniaAccepted for FilingView Map
0009169070Muscogee Creek NationGrantedView Map
0009174661Mille Lacs Band of OjibweAccepted for FilingView Map
0009188820Mentasta Traditional CouncilGrantedView Map
0009188840Native Village of ChitinaAccepted for FilingView Map
0009174685Navajo NationAccepted for FilingView Map
0009188852Cheesh-Na TribeGrantedView Map
0009188870Native Village of GakonaGrantedView Map
0009188846Native Village of Kluti KaahGrantedView Map
0009188836Native Village of TazlinaGrantedView Map
0009205046Native Village of CantwellGrantedView Map
0009074188Nebraska Indian Community CollegeAccepted for FilingView Map
0009182033Native Village of AmblerGrantedView Map
0009209787Crow Creek Sioux TribeGrantedView Map
0009184902Nez Perce TribeAccepted for FilingView Map
0009180969Native Village of KianaGrantedView Map
0009178612Native Village of KobukGrantedView Map
0009180451Native Village of NoatakGrantedView Map
0009210465Oglala Sioux TribeAccepted for FilingView Map
0009210549Oglala Sioux TribeAccepted for FilingView Map
0009185897Osni Ponca, LLCAccepted for FilingView Map
0009210332Paskenta Band of Nomlaki IndiansAccepted for FilingView Map
0009209411Passamaquoddy TribeAccepted for FilingView Map
0009207599Pueblo of JemezAccepted for FilingView Map
0008964895Round Valley Indian TribesAccepted for FilingView Map
0009169143Santa Ynez Band of Chumash Mission IndiansAccepted for FilingView Map
0009180736Native Village of KivalinaGrantedView Map
0009178566Native Village of ShungnakGrantedView Map
0009169146Santa Ynez Band of Chumash Mission IndiansAccepted for FilingView Map
0009169131Santa Ynez Band of Chumash Mission IndiansAccepted for FilingView Map
0009220222Shoalwater Bay Indian Tribe of the Shoalwater Bay Indian ReservationAccepted for FilingView Map
0009191201Squaxin Island TribeAccepted for FilingView Map
0009056169Stockbridge-Munsee CommunityAccepted for FilingView Map
0009168542The Klamath TribesAccepted for FilingView Map
0009210633Tolowa Dee-ni' NationAccepted for FilingView Map
0009209725Torres Martinez Desert Cahuilla IndiansAccepted for FilingView Map
0009168676Turtle Mountain Band of Chippewa IndiansAccepted for FilingView Map
0009168746Turtle Mountain Band of Chippewa IndiansAccepted for FilingView Map
0009059219Winnebago Tribe of NebraskaAccepted for FilingView Map
0009013249Cheyenne and Arapaho TribesGrantedView Map
0009053870Ponca Tribe of Indians of OklahomaGrantedView Map
0009040216Havasupai Tribe of the Havasupai ReservationGrantedView Map
0009044377Jicarilla Apache Nation Power AuthorityGrantedView Map
0009075746Fort Belknap Indian CommunityGrantedView Map
0009075679Pueblo of NambeGrantedView Map
0009094859Iowa Tribe of Kansas and NebraskaGrantedView Map
0009074333Big Pine Paiute Tribe of The Owens ValleyGrantedView Map
0009075742Makah TribeGrantedView Map
0009103015Mescalero Apache Tribe of the Mescalero Reservation, New MexicoGrantedView Map
0009083709Chippewa Cree Tribe of the Rocky Boy's ReservationGrantedView Map
0009091350Port Graham Village CouncilGrantedView Map
0009119543The Confederated Salish & Kootenai TribesGrantedView Map
0009138033Southern Ute Indian TribeGrantedView Map
0009114142White Mountain Apache TribeGrantedView Map
0009116656Kaw NationGrantedView Map
0009142587Crow Tribe of IndiansGrantedView Map
0009133708Hualapai Indian TribeGrantedView Map
0009115359Native Village of ChenegaGrantedView Map
0009136137Coushatta Tribe of LouisianaGrantedView Map
0009170143Yurok TribeGrantedView Map
0008971272Ohkay Owingeh Tribal CouncilGrantedView Map
0009124504Nanwalek IRA CouncilGrantedView Map
0009132753Mille Lacs Band of OjibweGrantedView Map
0009087326Standing Rock Telecommunications, Inc.GrantedView Map
0009126389Ft. Peck Assiniboine & Sioux TribesGrantedView Map
0008986655Bishop Indian Tribal CouncilGrantedView Map
0009126338Spokane Tribe of IndiansGrantedView Map
0009121719Pueblo de San IldefonsoGrantedView Map
0009017284Ruby Tribal CouncilGrantedView Map
0009126119Coquille Indian TribeGrantedView Map
0009144285Zuni Tribe of the Zuni ReservationGrantedView Map
0009086854Confederated Tribes of the Coos, Lower Umpqua and Siuslaw IndiansGrantedView Map
0009121714Mississippi Band of Choctaw IndiansGrantedView Map
0009138116Ewiiaapaayp Band of Kumeyaay IndiansGrantedView Map
0009155916Confederated Tribes of the Colville ReservationGrantedView Map
0009133883Saint Regis Mohawk TribeGrantedView Map
0009168163Miccosukee Tribe of Indians of FloridaGrantedView Map
0009054366Seminole Tribe of FloridaGrantedView Map
0008996839Seminole Tribe of FloridaGrantedView Map
0009022857Warm Springs Telecommunications CompanyGrantedView Map
0009138037Turtle Mountain Band of Chippewa IndiansGrantedView Map
0009155746Pueblo of TesuqueGrantedView Map
0009141612Asa'carsarmiut TribeGrantedView Map
0009148842Santa Clara PuebloGrantedView Map
0009154697Native Village of Barrow Inupiat Tribal GovernmentGrantedView Map
0009101502Trace Fiber Networks, LLCGrantedView Map
0009118081Blackfeet Tribe of the Blackfeet ReservationGrantedView Map
0009088711Tohono O'odham Utility AuthorityGrantedView Map
0009143061Tatitlek Village IRA CouncilGrantedView Map
0009148595Walker River Paiute TribeGrantedView Map
0009159798Pueblo of LagunaGrantedView Map
0009157301Lower Sioux Indian Community General CouncilGrantedView Map
0009162322Confederated Tribes of the Grand Ronde Community of OregonGrantedView Map
0009145413Seneca NationGrantedView Map
0009145420Seneca NationGrantedView Map
0009145423Seneca NationGrantedView Map
0009168060Sauk-Suiattle Indian TribeGrantedView Map
0009162188Prairie Island Indian CommunityGrantedView Map
0009168773Resighini RancheriaGrantedView Map
0009165972Confederated Tribes of the Goshute ReservationGrantedView Map
0009166594Hopi Telecommunications, Inc.GrantedView Map
0009158376Nisqually Indian TribeGrantedView Map
0009164718Orutsararmiut Traditional Native CouncilGrantedView Map
0009124451Fort Independence Community of Paiutes of the Fort Independence IndianGrantedView Map
0009153199Leech Lake Band of OjibweGrantedView Map
0009161188Ely Shoshone TribeGrantedView Map
0009164121Cow Creek Band of Umpqua Tribe of IndiansGrantedView Map
0009175110Lovelock Paiute TribeGrantedView Map
0009168827Ute Indian Tribe of the Uintah & Ouray ReservationGrantedView Map
0009157097St. Croix Chippewa Indians of WisconsinGrantedView Map
0009161084Three Affiliated Tribes of the Fort Berthold ReservationGrantedView Map
0009166400Pueblo of PojoaqueGrantedView Map
0009158696Lac du Flambeau Band of Lake Superior Chippewa IndiansGrantedView Map
0008964450Kaibab Band of Paiute IndiansGrantedView Map
0009156260Fallon Paiute Shoshone TribeGrantedView Map
0009162353Pueblo of ZiaGrantedView Map
0009162135Confederated Tribes of the Umatilla Indian ReservationGrantedView Map
0009162150La Posta Band of Mission IndiansGrantedView Map
0009136157Yocha Dehe Wintun NationGrantedView Map
0009158592Yocha Dehe Wintun NationGrantedView Map
0009159593Te-Moak Bands of Western Shoshone Indians of the State of NevadaGrantedView Map
0009159595Te-Moak Bands of Western Shoshone Indians of the State of NevadaGrantedView Map
0009159598Te-Moak Bands of Western Shoshone Indians of the State of NevadaGrantedView Map
0009159603Te-Moak Bands of Western Shoshone Indians of the State of NevadaGrantedView Map
0009163195Campo Band of Mission IndiansGrantedView Map
0009168075Ute Mountain Ute TribeGrantedView Map
0009169139Santa Ynez Band of Chumash Mission IndiansGrantedView Map
0009165134Kalispel Tribe of IndiansGrantedView Map
0009156418Jackson Rancheria Band of the Miwuk IndiansGrantedView Map
0009166854Department of Hawaiian Home LandsGrantedView Map
0009165934Pueblo of AcomaGrantedView Map
0009150946Confederated Tribes of the Chehalis ReservationGrantedView Map
0009177617Colorado River Indian TribeGrantedView Map
0009141145Quinault Indian NationGrantedView Map
0009074198Nebraska Indian Community CollegeGrantedView Map
0009166805Manchester Point Arena Band of PomoGrantedView Map
0009165734Eastern Band of Cherokee IndiansGrantedView Map
0009155438Akiak Holdings, LLCGrantedView Map
0009169716Kickapoo Traditional Tribe of TexasGrantedView Map
0009166464Oglala Sioux TribeGrantedView Map
0009166788Middletown Rancheria of Pomo Indians of CaliforniaGrantedView Map
0009164987Cheyenne River Sioux Tribe Telephone Authority dba CRST Telephone AuthGrantedView Map
0009001261Nez Perce TribeGrantedView Map
0009167874Berry Creek RancheriaGrantedView Map
0009166950Hoh Indian TribeGrantedView Map
0009166944Department of Hawaiian Home LandsGrantedView Map
0009201962Kootenai Tribe of IdahoGrantedView Map
0009168749Department of Hawaiian Home LandsGrantedView Map
0009168187Pilot Station Traditional VillageGrantedView Map
0009167542Los Coyotes Band of Cahuilla & Cupeno IndiansGrantedView Map
0009167276Wichita and Affiliated Tribes (Wichita, Keechi, Waco & Tawakonie), OKGrantedView Map
0009148383Northern Cheyenne TribeGrantedView Map
0009161036San Carlos Apache Telecommunications Utility, Inc.GrantedView Map
0009167608Manzanita Band of Diegueno Mission IndiansGrantedView Map
0009170728Keweenaw Bay Indian CommunityGrantedView Map
0009167738Sisseton Wahpeton OyateGrantedView Map
0009167796Seneca-Cayuga NationGrantedView Map
0009165743Pyramid Lake Paiute TribeGrantedView Map
0009168134Tolowa Dee-ni' NationGrantedView Map
0009163375Poarch Band of Creek IndiansGrantedView Map
0009153383Bay Mills Community CollegeGrantedView Map
0009164208Duckwater Shoshone TribeGrantedView Map
0009168814Curyung Tribal CouncilGrantedView Map
0009168269Fort Sill ApacheGrantedView Map
0009168978ChuathbalukGrantedView Map
0009168980Kasigluk Traditional Elders CouncilGrantedView Map
0009169083Lytton Rancheria of CaliforniaGrantedView Map
0009169327Coeur d' Alene TribeGrantedView Map
0009169128Native Village of Port HeidenGrantedView Map
0009169236Upper Sioux CommunityGrantedView Map
0009163199Taos Pueblo Utility ServiceGrantedView Map
0009169979Spirit Lake NationGrantedView Map
0009181139Tunica-Biloxi Indian TribeGrantedView Map
0009174359Twenty-Nine Palms Band of Mission IndiansGrantedView Map
0009169088White Earth Band of Chippewa IndiansGrantedView Map
0009156136Pueblo of IsletaGrantedView Map
0009147382Rosebud Sioux TribeGrantedView Map
0009174392Quileute Tribe of the Quileute ReservationGrantedView Map
0009176845Ione Band of Miwok IndiansGrantedView Map
0009151413Metlakatla Power & LightGrantedView Map
0009203800Moapa Band of PaiutesGrantedView Map
0009169955Meskwaki Nation - Sac and Fox Tribe of the Mississippi in IowaGrantedView Map
0009169115Chignik Lagoon Village CouncilGrantedView Map
0009167768Alabama-Coushatta Tribe of TexasGrantedView Map
0009167499Sac and Fox NationGrantedView Map
0009182257Gila River Telecommunications, Inc.GrantedView Map
0009169071Yankton Sioux TribeGrantedView Map
0009168140Choctaw Nation of OklahomaGrantedView Map
0009203450Timbisha Shoshone TribeGrantedView Map
0009185303Yupiit of AndreafskiGrantedView Map
0009191098Squaxin Island TribeGrantedView Map
0009185140Aniak Traditional CouncilGrantedView Map
0009157827Jamestown S'Klallam TribeGrantedView Map
0009164464Shoshone-Paiute Tribes of the Duck Valley Indian ReservationGrantedView Map
0009192584SUMMIT LAKE PAIUTE TRIBEGrantedView Map
0009198512Jena Band of Choctaw IndiansGrantedView Map
0009165773Mole Lake Broadband CorporationGrantedView Map
0009200198Pueblo of PicurisGrantedView Map
0009199831Lac Courte Oreilles Tribal GovernmentGrantedView Map
0009201364Citizen Potawatomi NationGrantedView Map
0009201653Tonkawa Tribe of Indians of OklahomaGrantedView Map
0009203791Native Village of MarshallGrantedView Map
0009203144Paiute Indian Tribe of UtahGrantedView Map
0009168563Yakama PowerGrantedView Map
0009209047Little Traverse Bay Bands of Odawa IndiansGrantedView Map
0009203864Native Village of PaimiutGrantedView Map
0009210611Yavapai-Prescott Indian TribeGrantedView Map
0009209395SHERWOOD VALLEY BAND OF POMO INDIANSGrantedView Map
0009168966Fond du Lac Communications, IncGrantedView Map
0009167602SITE, Inc.GrantedView Map
0009205393Algaaciq Tribal GovernmentGrantedView Map
0009163413Oneida NationGrantedView Map
0009208012Red Lake NationGrantedView Map
0009093470Lone Pine Paiute-Shoshone TribeGrantedView Map
0009204541Paskenta Band of Nomlaki IndiansGrantedView Map
0009209313Lone Pine Paiute Shoshone ReservationGrantedView Map
0009210349WIYOT TRIBEGrantedView Map
0009210065Village of ChefornakGrantedView Map
0009210506Native Village of TuntutuliakGrantedView Map
0009210507Kashia Band of Pomo Indians of the Stewarts Point RancheriaGrantedView Map
0009210092Chemehuevi Indian TribeGrantedView Map
0009167226BOIS FORTE BAND OF CHIPPEWAGrantedView Map
0009209557Sault Ste. Marie Tribe of Chippewa IndiansGrantedView Map

Bureau/Office: 

Updated: 
Wednesday, February 17, 2021