Submitted Applications

The following is a list of 2.5 GHz Tribal Priority Window applications that have been submitted.  You can click on "View Map" to see a depiction of the requested service areas; you can click on the File Number to view the application details in ULS.

Disclaimer: The list includes all applications submitted in the Priority Window as of the previous business day.

Submitted File Number Applicant Purpose Tribal Lands View Application on Map
08-05-2020 0009015321 Hoonah Indian Association Amendment Hoonah ANVSA, Sealaska Alaska Native Regional Corporation View Map
08-05-2020 0009169088 White Earth Band of Chippewa Indians Amendment White Earth Reservation View Map
08-05-2020 0009169345 Hoopa Valley Public Utilities District Amendment Hoopa Valley Reservation View Map
08-05-2020 0009168343 Hughes Village Council Amendment Doyon Alaska Native Regional Corporation, Hughes ANVSA View Map
08-05-2020 0009174359 Twenty-Nine Palms Band of Mission Indians New Twenty-Nine Palms Reservation View Map
08-05-2020 0009175110 Lovelock Paiute Tribe New Lovelock Indian Colony View Map
08-05-2020 0009156136 Pueblo of Isleta Amendment Isleta Pueblo View Map
08-05-2020 0009174760 Native Village of Afognak New Koniag Alaska Native Regional Corporation View Map
08-05-2020 0009175188 Native Village of Brevig Mission New Bering Straits Alaska Native Regional Corporation, Brevig Mission ANVSA View Map
08-05-2020 0009175195 Native Village of Shishmaref New Bering Straits Alaska Native Regional Corporation, Shishmaref ANVSA View Map
08-05-2020 0009174685 Navajo Nation New _Outside Eligible Tribal Area, Navajo Nation Reservation View Map
08-05-2020 0009168822 Quileute Tribe of the Quileute Reservation Amendment _Outside Eligible Tribal Area, Quileute Reservation View Map
08-05-2020 0009174392 Quileute Tribe of the Quileute Reservation New _Outside Eligible Tribal Area, Quileute Reservation View Map
08-05-2020 0009174661 Mille Lacs Band of Ojibwe New _Outside Eligible Tribal Area, Mille Lacs Reservation View Map
08-03-2020 0009170143 Yurok Tribe New Yurok Reservation View Map
08-03-2020 0009167733 Chickahominy Consortium Amendment _Outside Eligible Tribal Area View Map
08-03-2020 0009169430 Takotna Village New Doyon Alaska Native Regional Corporation, Takotna ANVSA View Map
08-03-2020 0009169160 Seldovia Village Tribe Amendment Chugach Alaska Native Regional Corporation, Cook Inlet Alaska Native Regional Corporation, Seldovia ANVSA View Map
08-03-2020 0009163199 Taos Pueblo Utility Service Amendment Taos Pueblo View Map
08-03-2020 0009169979 Spirit Lake Nation New Spirit Lake Reservation View Map
08-03-2020 0009169592 Shoshone-Bannock Tribes New Fort Hall Reservation View Map
08-03-2020 0009169432 Takotna Village New Doyon Alaska Native Regional Corporation, Takotna ANVSA View Map
08-03-2020 0008997161 Pueblo of Santa Ana Amendment San Felipe Pueblo/Santa Ana Pueblo joint-use area View Map
08-03-2020 0009171227 Lummi Indian Business Council New Lummi Reservation View Map
08-03-2020 0009169716 Kickapoo Traditional Tribe of Texas New Kickapoo (TX) Reservation View Map
08-03-2020 0009170851 San Felipe Pueblo New San Felipe Pueblo/Santo Domingo Pueblo joint-use area View Map
08-03-2020 0009170728 Keweenaw Bay Indian Community New L'Anse Reservation View Map
08-03-2020 0009170631 Osni Ponca, LLC New Ponca (NE) Trust Land View Map
08-03-2020 0009169955 Meskwaki Nation - Sac and Fox Tribe of the Mississippi in Iowa New Sac and Fox/Meskwaki Settlement View Map
08-03-2020 0009000660 Pueblo of Santa Ana Amendment Santa Ana Pueblo View Map
08-03-2020 0009162492 Inupiat Community of the Arctic Slope Amendment Anaktuvuk Pass ANVSA, Arctic Slope Alaska Native Regional Corporation, Atqasuk ANVSA, Kaktovik ANVSA, Nuiqsut ANVSA, Point Lay ANVSA, Wainwright ANVSA View Map
08-03-2020 0009171256 Hydaburg Cooperative Association New Hydaburg ANVSA, Sealaska Alaska Native Regional Corporation View Map
08-03-2020 0009162498 Salamatof Tribe Amendment Cook Inlet Alaska Native Regional Corporation, Salamatof ANVSA View Map
08-03-2020 0009170795 San Felipe Pueblo New San Felipe Pueblo View Map
08-03-2020 0009170836 San Felipe Pueblo New San Felipe Pueblo/Santa Ana Pueblo joint-use area View Map
07-31-2020 0009168329 Alatna Village New Alatna ANVSA, Arctic Slope Alaska Native Regional Corporation, Doyon Alaska Native Regional Corporation View Map
07-31-2020 0009168908 Department of Hawaiian Home Lands New Honokaia Hawaiian Home Land, Kamoku-Kapulena Hawaiian Home Land, Kawaihae Hawaiian Home Land, Keahuolu Hawaiian Home Land, Kealakehe Hawaiian Home Land, Keoniki Hawaiian Home Land, Kolaoa Hawaiian Home Land, Lalamilo Hawaiian Home Land, Nienie Hawaiian Ho View Map
07-31-2020 0009153383 Bay Mills Community College Amendment Bay Mills Reservation View Map
07-31-2020 0009168749 Department of Hawaiian Home Lands New Honokowai Hawaiian Home Land, Kahikinui Hawaiian Home Land, Keanae-Wailua Hawaiian Home Land, Keokea (Agricultural) Hawaiian Home Land, Lanai City Hawaiian Home Land, Leialii Hawaiian Home Land, Pulehunui Hawaiian Home Land, South Maui Hawaiian Home Land, View Map
07-31-2020 0009164208 Duckwater Shoshone Tribe Amendment _Outside Eligible Tribal Area, Duckwater Reservation View Map
07-31-2020 0009168756 Beaver Village New Beaver ANVSA, Doyon Alaska Native Regional Corporation View Map
07-31-2020 0009169327 Coeur d' Alene Tribe New Coeur d'Alene Reservation View Map
07-31-2020 0009168331 Arctic Village New Arctic Village ANVSA, Doyon Alaska Native Regional Corporation View Map
07-31-2020 0009168337 Evansville Village New Arctic Slope Alaska Native Regional Corporation, Doyon Alaska Native Regional Corporation, Evansville ANVSA View Map
07-31-2020 0009168341 Holy Cross Village New Doyon Alaska Native Regional Corporation, Holy Cross ANVSA View Map
07-31-2020 0009168777 Circle Native Community New Circle ANVSA, Doyon Alaska Native Regional Corporation View Map
07-31-2020 0009168334 Chalkyitsik Village New Chalkyitsik ANVSA, Doyon Alaska Native Regional Corporation View Map
07-31-2020 0008986655 Bishop Indian Tribal Council Amendment Bishop Reservation View Map
07-31-2020 0009168966 Fond du Lac Communications, Inc New Fond du Lac Reservation View Map
07-31-2020 0009168340 Healy Lake Village New Doyon Alaska Native Regional Corporation, Healy Lake ANVSA View Map
07-31-2020 0009168344 Huslia Village New Doyon Alaska Native Regional Corporation, Huslia ANVSA View Map
07-31-2020 0009168814 Curyung Tribal Council New Bristol Bay Alaska Native Regional Corporation, Dillingham ANVSA View Map
07-31-2020 0009168355 Native Village of Tanana New Doyon Alaska Native Regional Corporation, Tanana ANVSA View Map
07-31-2020 0009168982 Galena Village New Doyon Alaska Native Regional Corporation, Galena ANVSA View Map
07-31-2020 0009169115 Chignik Lagoon Village Council New Bristol Bay Alaska Native Regional Corporation, Chignik Lagoon ANVSA View Map
07-31-2020 0009168978 Chuathbaluk New Calista Alaska Native Regional Corporation, Chuathbaluk ANVSA View Map
07-31-2020 0009168361 IGIUGIG VILLAGE New Bristol Bay Alaska Native Regional Corporation, Cook Inlet Alaska Native Regional Corporation, Igiugig ANVSA View Map
07-31-2020 0009168348 Native Village of Minto New Doyon Alaska Native Regional Corporation, Minto ANVSA View Map
07-31-2020 0009169147 Table Mountain Rancheria New Table Mountain Rancheria View Map
07-31-2020 0009168354 Native Village of Tanacross New Doyon Alaska Native Regional Corporation, Tanacross ANVSA View Map
07-31-2020 0009168356 Native Village of Tetlin New Doyon Alaska Native Regional Corporation, Tetlin ANVSA View Map
07-31-2020 0009169326 Native Village of Wales New Bering Straits Alaska Native Regional Corporation, Wales ANVSA View Map
07-31-2020 0009168962 Nenana Native Association New Chickaloon ANVSA, Doyon Alaska Native Regional Corporation, Knik ANVSA, Nenana ANVSA View Map
07-31-2020 0009168349 Northway Village New Doyon Alaska Native Regional Corporation, Northway ANVSA View Map
07-31-2020 0009168350 Nulato Village New Doyon Alaska Native Regional Corporation, Nulato ANVSA View Map
07-31-2020 0009168979 Nunakauyarmiut Tribe New Calista Alaska Native Regional Corporation, Toksook Bay ANVSA View Map
07-31-2020 0009163375 Poarch Band of Creek Indians Amendment Poarch Creek Reservation View Map
07-31-2020 0009168915 Skagway Village (dba Skagway Traditional Council) New Sealaska Alaska Native Regional Corporation, Skagway ANVSA View Map
07-31-2020 0009169322 Native Village of Marshall New Calista Alaska Native Regional Corporation, Marshall ANVSA View Map
07-31-2020 0009168353 Native Village of Stevens New Doyon Alaska Native Regional Corporation, Stevens Village ANVSA View Map
07-31-2020 0009168352 Shageluk Native Village New Doyon Alaska Native Regional Corporation, Shageluk ANVSA View Map
07-31-2020 0009162559 Qagan Tayagungin Tribe of Sand Point Amendment Aleut Alaska Native Regional Corporation, Sand Point ANVSA View Map
07-31-2020 0009169146 Santa Ynez Band of Chumash Mission Indians New _Outside Eligible Tribal Area View Map
07-31-2020 0009168773 Resighini Rancheria New Resighini Rancheria View Map
07-31-2020 0008964895 Round Valley Indian Tribes Amendment _Outside Eligible Tribal Area, Round Valley Reservation View Map
07-31-2020 0009169143 Santa Ynez Band of Chumash Mission Indians New _Outside Eligible Tribal Area View Map
07-31-2020 0009169139 Santa Ynez Band of Chumash Mission Indians New Santa Ynez Reservation View Map
07-31-2020 0009169131 Santa Ynez Band of Chumash Mission Indians New _Outside Eligible Tribal Area, Santa Ynez Reservation View Map
07-31-2020 0009168339 Organized Village of Grayling New Doyon Alaska Native Regional Corporation, Grayling ANVSA View Map
07-31-2020 0009168676 Turtle Mountain Band of Chippewa Indians New _Outside Eligible Tribal Area View Map
07-31-2020 0009169071 Yankton Sioux Tribe New Yankton Reservation View Map
07-31-2020 0009168980 Kasigluk Traditional Elders Council New Calista Alaska Native Regional Corporation, Kasigluk ANVSA View Map
07-31-2020 0009168563 Yakama Power New Yakama Nation Reservation View Map
07-31-2020 0009168357 Village of Venetie New Doyon Alaska Native Regional Corporation, Venetie ANVSA View Map
07-31-2020 0009168351 Village of Rampart New Doyon Alaska Native Regional Corporation, Rampart ANVSA View Map
07-31-2020 0009168827 Ute Indian Tribe of the Uintah & Ouray Reservation New Uintah and Ouray Reservation View Map
07-31-2020 0009169236 Upper Sioux Community New Upper Sioux Community View Map
07-31-2020 0009168345 Koyukuk Native Village New Doyon Alaska Native Regional Corporation, Koyukuk ANVSA, Nulato ANVSA View Map
07-31-2020 0009169128 Native Village of Port Heiden New Bristol Bay Alaska Native Regional Corporation, Port Heiden ANVSA View Map
07-31-2020 0009168746 Turtle Mountain Band of Chippewa Indians New _Outside Eligible Tribal Area View Map
07-31-2020 0009169315 Native Village of Gambell New Bering Straits Alaska Native Regional Corporation, Gambell ANVSA View Map
07-31-2020 0009169070 Muscogee Creek Nation New Cherokee Outlet, Creek OTSA View Map
07-31-2020 0009168346 Manley Hot Springs Village New Doyon Alaska Native Regional Corporation, Manley Hot Springs ANVSA View Map
07-31-2020 0009168347 McGrath Native Village New Doyon Alaska Native Regional Corporation, McGrath ANVSA View Map
07-31-2020 0009168542 The Klamath Tribes New _Outside Eligible Tribal Area, Klamath Reservation View Map
07-31-2020 0009168336 Native Village of Eagle New Doyon Alaska Native Regional Corporation, Eagle ANVSA View Map
07-31-2020 0009169350 Native Village of Diomede New Bering Straits Alaska Native Regional Corporation, Inalik ANVSA View Map
07-31-2020 0009169083 Lytton Rancheria of California New _Outside Eligible Tribal Area View Map
07-31-2020 0009169047 Lac Courte Oreilles Tribal Government New Lac Courte Oreilles Reservation View Map
07-30-2020 0009148383 Northern Cheyenne Tribe Amendment Northern Cheyenne Indian Reservation View Map
07-30-2020 0009168134 Tolowa Dee-ni' Nation New Smith River Rancheria View Map
07-30-2020 0009167542 Los Coyotes Band of Cahuilla & Cupeno Indians New Los Coyotes Reservation View Map
07-30-2020 0009167983 Skagway Village (dba Skagway Traditional Council) New Sealaska Alaska Native Regional Corporation, Skagway ANVSA View Map
07-30-2020 0009167602 SITE, Inc. New Skokomish Reservation View Map
07-30-2020 0009167814 Lower Sioux Indian Community General Council New _Outside Eligible Tribal Area, Lower Sioux Indian Community View Map
07-30-2020 0009167608 Manzanita Band of Diegueno Mission Indians New Manzanita Reservation View Map
07-30-2020 0009167960 Stebbins Community Association New Bering Straits Alaska Native Regional Corporation, Stebbins ANVSA View Map
07-30-2020 0009167518 Swinomish Indian Tribal Community New Swinomish Reservation View Map
07-30-2020 0009167942 Skagway Village New Sealaska Alaska Native Regional Corporation, Skagway ANVSA View Map
07-30-2020 0009167226 BOIS FORTE BAND OF CHIPPEWA New Bois Forte Reservation View Map
07-30-2020 0009168269 Fort Sill Apache New Fort Sill Apache Indian Reservation View Map
07-30-2020 0009168187 Pilot Station Traditional Village New Calista Alaska Native Regional Corporation, Pilot Station ANVSA View Map
07-30-2020 0009167738 Sisseton Wahpeton Oyate New Lake Traverse Reservation View Map
07-30-2020 0009168065 Kokhanok Village Council New Bristol Bay Alaska Native Regional Corporation, Kokhanok ANVSA View Map
07-30-2020 0009166438 Petersburg Indian Association Amendment Petersburg ANVSA, Sealaska Alaska Native Regional Corporation View Map
07-30-2020 0009167874 Berry Creek Rancheria New Berry Creek Rancheria View Map
07-30-2020 0009153952 Ketchikan Indian Community Amendment _Outside Eligible Tribal Area, Ketchikan ANVSA, Sealaska Alaska Native Regional Corporation View Map
07-30-2020 0009168075 Ute Mountain Ute Tribe New Ute Mountain Reservation View Map
07-30-2020 0009167276 Wichita and Affiliated Tribes (Wichita, Keechi, Waco & Tawakonie), OK New Caddo-Wichita-Delaware OTSA View Map
07-30-2020 0009156418 Jackson Rancheria Band of the Miwuk Indians Amendment Jackson Rancheria View Map
07-30-2020 0009167768 Alabama-Coushatta Tribe of Texas New Alabama-Coushatta Reservation View Map
07-30-2020 0009167604 Blue Lake Rancheria New _Outside Eligible Tribal Area, Blue Lake Rancheria View Map
07-30-2020 0009161036 San Carlos Apache Telecommunications Utility, Inc. Amendment San Carlos Reservation View Map
07-30-2020 0009168144 Native Village of White Mountain New Bering Straits Alaska Native Regional Corporation, White Mountain ANVSA View Map
07-30-2020 0009168192 Native Village of Tuntutuliak New Calista Alaska Native Regional Corporation, Tuntutuliak ANVSA View Map
07-30-2020 0009165743 Pyramid Lake Paiute Tribe Amendment Pyramid Lake Paiute Reservation View Map
07-30-2020 0009167606 Narragansett Indian Tribe New _Outside Eligible Tribal Area, Narragansett Reservation View Map
07-30-2020 0009168161 Native Village of Elim New Bering Straits Alaska Native Regional Corporation, Elim ANVSA View Map
07-30-2020 0009168140 Choctaw Nation of Oklahoma New Choctaw OTSA View Map
07-30-2020 0009167499 Sac and Fox Nation New Sac and Fox OTSA View Map
07-30-2020 0009167557 Pueblo of Sandia New Sandia Pueblo View Map
07-30-2020 0009167863 Nome Eskimo Community New Bering Straits Alaska Native Regional Corporation, Nome ANVSA View Map
07-30-2020 0009168060 Sauk-Suiattle Indian Tribe New Sauk-Suiattle Reservation View Map
07-30-2020 0009168163 Miccosukee Tribe of Indians of Florida New Miccosukee Reservation View Map
07-30-2020 0009167796 Seneca-Cayuga Nation New Seneca-Cayuga OTSA View Map
07-30-2020 0009168263 Fort Sill Apache New Kiowa-Comanche-Apache-Fort Sill Apache OTSA View Map
07-29-2020 0009166400 Pueblo of Pojoaque New Pueblo of Pojoaque View Map
07-29-2020 0009086854 Confederated Tribes of the Coos, Lower Umpqua and Siuslaw Indians Amendment _Outside Eligible Tribal Area, Coos, Lower Umpqua, and Siuslaw Reservation View Map
07-29-2020 0009166937 Native Village of PointHope New Arctic Slope Alaska Native Regional Corporation, Point Hope ANVSA View Map
07-29-2020 0009162443 Qawalangin Tribe of Unalaska Amendment Aleut Alaska Native Regional Corporation, Unalaska ANVSA View Map
07-29-2020 0009166942 Chinik Eskimo Community New Bering Straits Alaska Native Regional Corporation, Golovin ANVSA View Map
07-29-2020 0009166944 Department of Hawaiian Home Lands New Hoolehua-Palaau Hawaiian Home Land, Kalamaula Hawaiian Home Land, Kalaupapa Hawaiian Home Land, Kamiloloa-Makakupaia Hawaiian Home Land, Kapaakea Hawaiian Home Land, Ualapue Hawaiian Home Land View Map
07-29-2020 0009164987 Cheyenne River Sioux Tribe Telephone Authority dba CRST Telephone Auth Amendment Cheyenne River Reservation View Map
07-29-2020 0009167010 Naknek Native Village New Bristol Bay Alaska Native Regional Corporation, Naknek ANVSA View Map
07-29-2020 0009166927 Chevak Native Village New Calista Alaska Native Regional Corporation, Chevak ANVSA View Map
07-29-2020 0009166788 Middletown Rancheria of Pomo Indians of California New Middletown Rancheria View Map
07-29-2020 0009166805 Manchester Point Arena Band of Pomo New Manchester-Point Arena Rancheria View Map
07-29-2020 0009166890 Sun'aq Tribe of Kodiak New Kodiak ANVSA, Koniag Alaska Native Regional Corporation View Map
07-29-2020 0009166950 Hoh Indian Tribe New Hoh Indian Reservation View Map
07-29-2020 0009166594 Hopi Telecommunications, Inc. New Hopi Reservation View Map
07-29-2020 0009166699 Village of Dot Lake New Dot Lake ANVSA, Doyon Alaska Native Regional Corporation View Map
07-29-2020 0009165972 Confederated Tribes of the Goshute Reservation New Goshute Reservation View Map
07-29-2020 0009166908 Department of Hawaiian Home Lands New Homuula-Upper Piihonua Hawaiian Home Land, Honomu Hawaiian Home Land, Kamaoa-Puueo Hawaiian Home Land, Kaohe-Olaa Hawaiian Home Land, Kaumana Hawaiian Home Land, Keaukaha Hawaiian Home Land, Makuu Hawaiian Home Land, Panaewa (Agricultural) Hawaiian Home L View Map
07-29-2020 0009074198 Nebraska Indian Community College Amendment Santee Reservation View Map
07-29-2020 0009074188 Nebraska Indian Community College Amendment _Outside Eligible Tribal Area, Omaha Reservation, Winnebago Reservation View Map
07-29-2020 0009001261 Nez Perce Tribe Amendment Nez Perce Reservation View Map
07-29-2020 0009166854 Department of Hawaiian Home Lands New Anahola (Agricultural) Hawaiian Home Land, Anahola (Residential) Hawaiian Home Land, Hanapepe Hawaiian Home Land, Kapaa Hawaiian Home Land, Kekaha Hawaiian Home Land, Moloaa Hawaiian Home Land, Wailua Hawaiian Home Land, Waimea Hawaiian Home Land View Map
07-29-2020 0009166464 Oglala Sioux Tribe New Pine Ridge Reservation View Map
07-29-2020 0009166810 Native Village of Unalakleet New Bering Straits Alaska Native Regional Corporation, Doyon Alaska Native Regional Corporation, Unalakleet ANVSA View Map
07-29-2020 0009165956 Noorvik Native Community New NANA Alaska Native Regional Corporation, Noorvik ANVSA View Map
07-29-2020 0009166783 Native Village of Tununak New Calista Alaska Native Regional Corporation, Tununak ANVSA View Map
07-28-2020 0009165734 Eastern Band of Cherokee Indians New Eastern Cherokee Reservation View Map
07-28-2020 0009155438 Akiak Holdings, LLC Amendment Akiak ANVSA, Calista Alaska Native Regional Corporation View Map
07-28-2020 0009164715 Native Village of Savoonga New Bering Straits Alaska Native Regional Corporation, Savoonga ANVSA View Map
07-28-2020 0009162741 MENOMINEE INDIAN TRIBE OF WISCONSIN Amendment Menominee Reservation View Map
07-28-2020 0009165134 Kalispel Tribe of Indians New Kalispel Reservation View Map
07-28-2020 0009165773 Mole Lake Broadband Corporation New Sokaogon Chippewa Community View Map
07-28-2020 0009165934 Pueblo of Acoma New Acoma Pueblo View Map
07-28-2020 0009165493 Osage Nation New Cherokee Outlet, Osage Reservation View Map
07-28-2020 0009150946 Confederated Tribes of the Chehalis Reservation Amendment Chehalis Reservation View Map
07-28-2020 0009141145 Quinault Indian Nation Amendment Quinault Reservation View Map
07-28-2020 0009164718 Orutsararmiut Traditional Native Council New Bethel ANVSA, Calista Alaska Native Regional Corporation View Map
07-27-2020 0009164016 BEAR RIVER BAND OF ROHNERVILLE RANCHERIA New Rohnerville Rancheria View Map
07-27-2020 0009163413 Oneida Nation New Oneida (WI) Reservation View Map
07-27-2020 0009164217 Organized Village of Kake New Kake ANVSA, Sealaska Alaska Native Regional Corporation View Map
07-27-2020 0009164464 Shoshone-Paiute Tribes of the Duck Valley Indian Reservation New Duck Valley Reservation View Map
07-27-2020 0009164126 Cherokee Nation New _Outside Eligible Tribal Area, Cherokee Outlet, Otoe-Missouria OTSA View Map
07-27-2020 0009164132 Cherokee Nation New Cherokee OTSA View Map
07-27-2020 0009164121 Cow Creek Band of Umpqua Tribe of Indians New Cow Creek Reservation View Map
07-27-2020 0009164575 Native Village of Port Lions New Koniag Alaska Native Regional Corporation, Port Lions ANVSA View Map
07-27-2020 0009163195 Campo Band of Mission Indians New Campo Indian Reservation View Map
07-24-2020 0009162322 Confederated Tribes of the Grand Ronde Community of Oregon New Grand Ronde Community View Map
07-24-2020 0009162269 PALONE, CAINE A New Fort Yuma Indian Reservation View Map
07-24-2020 0009162135 Confederated Tribes of the Umatilla Indian Reservation New Umatilla Reservation View Map
07-24-2020 0009136157 Yocha Dehe Wintun Nation Amendment Rumsey Indian Rancheria View Map
07-24-2020 0009162518 Aleut Community of St. Paul Island New Aleut Alaska Native Regional Corporation, St. Paul ANVSA View Map
07-24-2020 0009158592 Yocha Dehe Wintun Nation Amendment _Outside Eligible Tribal Area View Map
07-24-2020 0009162188 Prairie Island Indian Community New Prairie Island Indian Community View Map
07-24-2020 0009159598 Te-Moak Bands of Western Shoshone Indians of the State of Nevada Amendment Battle Mountain Reservation View Map
07-24-2020 0009159595 Te-Moak Bands of Western Shoshone Indians of the State of Nevada Amendment Wells Colony View Map
07-24-2020 0009159603 Te-Moak Bands of Western Shoshone Indians of the State of Nevada Amendment South Fork Reservation View Map
07-24-2020 0009162150 La Posta Band of Mission Indians New La Posta Indian Reservation View Map
07-24-2020 0009133181 Confederated Tribes of the Chehalis Reservation Amendment _Outside Eligible Tribal Area, Chehalis Reservation View Map
07-24-2020 0009162353 Pueblo of Zia New Zia Pueblo View Map
07-24-2020 0009159593 Te-Moak Bands of Western Shoshone Indians of the State of Nevada Amendment Elko Colony View Map
07-23-2020 0009160078 Oneida Nation New Oneida (WI) Reservation View Map
07-23-2020 0009161084 Three Affiliated Tribes of the Fort Berthold Reservation New Fort Berthold Reservation View Map
07-23-2020 0008964450 Kaibab Band of Paiute Indians Amendment Kaibab Indian Reservation View Map
07-23-2020 0009156260 Fallon Paiute Shoshone Tribe Amendment Fallon Paiute-Shoshone Reservation View Map
07-23-2020 0009161188 Ely Shoshone Tribe New Ely Reservation View Map
07-22-2020 0009088711 Tohono O'odham Utility Authority Amendment Tohono O'odham Nation Reservation View Map
07-22-2020 0009159798 Pueblo of Laguna New Laguna Pueblo View Map
07-22-2020 0009158376 Nisqually Indian Tribe New Nisqually Reservation View Map
07-22-2020 0009159386 Sitka Tribe of Alaska New Sealaska Alaska Native Regional Corporation, Sitka ANVSA View Map
07-22-2020 0009158696 Lac du Flambeau Band of Lake Superior Chippewa Indians New Lac du Flambeau Reservation View Map
07-21-2020 0009156856 BEAR RIVER BAND OF ROHNERVILLE RANCHERIA New Rohnerville Rancheria View Map
07-21-2020 0009157291 Narragansett Indian Tribe New Narragansett Reservation View Map
07-21-2020 0009157827 Jamestown S'Klallam Tribe New Jamestown S'Klallam Reservation View Map
07-21-2020 0009157301 Lower Sioux Indian Community General Council New Lower Sioux Indian Community View Map
07-21-2020 0009157097 St. Croix Chippewa Indians of Wisconsin New St. Croix Reservation View Map
07-20-2020 0009151413 Metlakatla Power & Light Amendment Annette Island Reserve, Sealaska Alaska Native Regional Corporation View Map
07-20-2020 0009154697 Native Village of Barrow Inupiat Tribal Government New Arctic Slope Alaska Native Regional Corporation, Barrow ANVSA View Map
07-20-2020 0009155916 Confederated Tribes of the Colville Reservation New Colville Reservation View Map
07-20-2020 0009155746 Pueblo of Tesuque New Tesuque Pueblo View Map
07-17-2020 0009153199 Leech Lake Band of Ojibwe New Leech Lake Reservation View Map
07-17-2020 0009147382 Rosebud Sioux Tribe Amendment Rosebud Indian Reservation View Map
07-16-2020 0009124451 Fort Independence Community of Paiutes of the Fort Independence Indian Amendment Fort Independence Reservation View Map
07-15-2020 0009148842 Santa Clara Pueblo New Santa Clara Pueblo View Map
07-15-2020 0009118081 Blackfeet Tribe of the Blackfeet Reservation Amendment Blackfeet Indian Reservation View Map
07-15-2020 0009150247 Yakutat Tlingit Tribe New Sealaska Alaska Native Regional Corporation, Yakutat ANVSA View Map
07-14-2020 0009145413 Seneca Nation Amendment Cattaraugus Reservation View Map
07-14-2020 0009145420 Seneca Nation Amendment Oil Springs Reservation View Map
07-14-2020 0009145423 Seneca Nation Amendment Allegany Reservation View Map
07-14-2020 0009148595 Walker River Paiute Tribe New Walker River Reservation View Map
07-14-2020 0009092549 Washoe Tribe of Nevada and California Amendment Washoe Ranches Trust Land View Map
07-13-2020 0009146539 Lower Brule Sioux Tribe New Lower Brule Reservation View Map
07-13-2020 0009146619 Ninilchik Village New Cook Inlet Alaska Native Regional Corporation, Ninilchik ANVSA View Map
07-10-2020 0009144273 Walker River Paiute Tribe New Walker River Reservation View Map
07-10-2020 0009144285 Zuni Tribe of the Zuni Reservation New Zuni Reservation View Map
07-09-2020 0009142952 Burns Paiute Tribe New _Outside Eligible Tribal Area, Burns Paiute Indian Colony View Map
07-09-2020 0009142587 Crow Tribe of Indians New Crow Reservation View Map
07-09-2020 0009143061 Tatitlek Village IRA Council New Chugach Alaska Native Regional Corporation, Tatitlek ANVSA View Map
07-09-2020 0009101502 Trace Fiber Networks, LLC Amendment Chickasaw OTSA View Map
07-08-2020 0009141612 Asa'carsarmiut Tribe New Calista Alaska Native Regional Corporation, Mountain Village ANVSA View Map
07-08-2020 0009054601 Seminole Tribe of Florida Amendment Immokalee Reservation View Map
07-08-2020 0009054366 Seminole Tribe of Florida Amendment Brighton Reservation View Map
07-08-2020 0008996839 Seminole Tribe of Florida Amendment Big Cypress Reservation View Map
07-08-2020 0009138037 Turtle Mountain Band of Chippewa Indians Amendment Turtle Mountain Reservation View Map
07-08-2020 0009022857 Warm Springs Telecommunications Company Amendment Warm Springs Reservation View Map
07-07-2020 0009140230 Suquamish Tribe New Port Madison Reservation View Map
07-07-2020 0008971272 Ohkay Owingeh Tribal Council Amendment Ohkay Owingeh View Map
07-06-2020 0009136137 Coushatta Tribe of Louisiana New Coushatta Reservation View Map
07-06-2020 0009138033 Southern Ute Indian Tribe New Southern Ute Reservation View Map
07-06-2020 0009138116 Ewiiaapaayp Band of Kumeyaay Indians New Ewiiaapaayp Reservation View Map
07-02-2020 0009121714 Mississippi Band of Choctaw Indians Amendment Mississippi Choctaw Reservation View Map
07-02-2020 0009133708 Hualapai Indian Tribe New Hualapai Indian Reservation View Map
07-02-2020 0009133883 Saint Regis Mohawk Tribe New St. Regis Mohawk Reservation View Map
07-01-2020 0009132715 Lower Elwha Klallam Tribe New Lower Elwha Reservation View Map
07-01-2020 0009132753 Mille Lacs Band of Ojibwe New Mille Lacs Reservation View Map
06-29-2020 0009121719 Pueblo de San Ildefonso Amendment San Ildefonso Pueblo View Map
06-26-2020 0009126119 Coquille Indian Tribe Amendment Coquille Reservation View Map
06-25-2020 0009126389 Ft. Peck Assiniboine & Sioux Tribes New Fort Peck Indian Reservation View Map
06-25-2020 0009017284 Ruby Tribal Council Amendment Doyon Alaska Native Regional Corporation, Ruby ANVSA View Map
06-25-2020 0009126338 Spokane Tribe of Indians New Spokane Reservation View Map
06-25-2020 0009087326 Standing Rock Telecommunications, Inc. Amendment Standing Rock Reservation View Map
06-24-2020 0009117991 Birch Creek Tribe Amendment Birch Creek ANVSA, Doyon Alaska Native Regional Corporation View Map
06-23-2020 0009124504 Nanwalek IRA Council New Chugach Alaska Native Regional Corporation, Nanwalek ANVSA View Map
06-18-2020 0009119543 The Confederated Salish & Kootenai Tribes New Flathead Reservation View Map
06-18-2020 0009056169 Stockbridge-Munsee Community Amendment _Outside Eligible Tribal Area, Menominee Reservation, Stockbridge Munsee Community View Map
06-16-2020 0009116656 Kaw Nation New Cherokee Outlet, Kaw OTSA View Map
06-15-2020 0009113713 Hughes, Jamie New Kiowa-Comanche-Apache-Ft Sill Apache/Caddo-Wichita-Delaware joint-use OTSA View Map
06-15-2020 0009115359 Native Village of Chenega New Chenega ANVSA, Chugach Alaska Native Regional Corporation View Map
06-15-2020 0009114142 White Mountain Apache Tribe New Fort Apache Reservation View Map
06-05-2020 0009103015 Mescalero Apache Tribe of the Mescalero Reservation, New Mexico New Mescalero Reservation View Map
05-29-2020 0009094859 Iowa Tribe of Kansas and Nebraska New Iowa (KS-NE) Reservation View Map
05-28-2020 0009093470 Lone Pine Paiute-Shoshone Tribe New Lone Pine Reservation View Map
05-26-2020 0009091350 Port Graham Village Council New Chugach Alaska Native Regional Corporation, Port Graham ANVSA View Map
05-19-2020 0009083709 Chippewa Cree Tribe of the Rocky Boy's Reservation New Rocky Boy's Reservation View Map
05-12-2020 0009075746 Fort Belknap Indian Community New Fort Belknap Reservation View Map
05-12-2020 0009075742 Makah Tribe New Makah Indian Reservation View Map
05-12-2020 0009075679 Pueblo of Nambe New Nambe Pueblo View Map
05-11-2020 0009073057 Kenaitze Indian Tribe New Cook Inlet Alaska Native Regional Corporation, Kenaitze ANVSA View Map
05-11-2020 0009074333 Big Pine Paiute Tribe of The Owens Valley New Big Pine Reservation View Map
04-28-2020 0009059219 Winnebago Tribe of Nebraska New Winnebago Reservation View Map
04-23-2020 0009053870 Ponca Tribe of Indians of Oklahoma New Cherokee Outlet, Ponca OTSA View Map
04-21-2020 0009051212 Wind River Internet New Wind River Reservation View Map
04-15-2020 0009044377 Jicarilla Apache Nation Power Authority New Jicarilla Apache Nation Reservation View Map
04-10-2020 0009040216 Havasupai Tribe of the Havasupai Reservation New Havasupai Reservation View Map
04-10-2020 0009039807 Saint Joseph Storm Chaser New Kickapoo OTSA View Map
04-07-2020 0009035712 Burnett, Jonathan A New Hoopa Valley Reservation View Map
03-17-2020 0009013249 Cheyenne and Arapaho Tribes New Cherokee Outlet, Cheyenne-Arapaho OTSA View Map
03-03-2020 0008999098 Robinson Rancheria New Robinson Rancheria View Map
03-03-2020 0008998452 Robinson Rancheria New Robinson Rancheria View Map
03-03-2020 0008998308 Pinoleville Pomo Nation New Pinoleville Rancheria View Map
02-07-2020 0008969616 Eastern Shoshone Tribe of the Wind River Reservation New Wind River Reservation View Map

Bureau/Office: 

Updated: 
Thursday, August 6, 2020