Office of the Bureau Chief
Tel. (202) 418-1500, Fax (202) 418-2825
Title Name
Bureau Chief Matthew S. DelNero
Deputy Bureau Chief Carol Mattey
Deputy Bureau Chief Kris Monteith
Deputy Bureau Chief (On Leave) Madeleine Findley
Acting Deputy Bureau Chief Randy Clarke
Chief of Staff Kirk Burgee
Chief Data Officer Steven Rosenberg
Chief Economist Eric Ralph
Associate Bureau Chief Deena Shetler
Associate Bureau Chief Trent Harkrader
Associate Bureau Chief Lisa Hone
Program Manager for USF Rachel Kazan
Legal Advisor Mike Jacobs
Acting Legal Advisor Ian Forbes


* On Detail from the Office of the Bureau Chief - Lisa Gelb (Deputy Chief) & Rebekah Goodheart (Associate Chief)

return to top

Administrative and Management Office
Tel. (202) 418-0118
Title Name
Assistant Bureau Chief/Management Val Brock

 

 

return to top

 

 

Competition Policy Division
Tel. (202) 418-1580, Fax (202) 418-1413
Title Name
Acting Division Chief Daniel Kahn
Deputy Division Chief Ann Stevens
Deputy Division Chief Daniel Kahn
Assistant Division Chief Jodie May Donovan
Assistant Division Chief Sanford Williams
Acting Assistant Division Chief Melissa Kirkel
Acting Senior Counsel Elizabeth McIntyre

 

 

return to top

 

 

Industry Analysis and Technology Division
Tel. (202) 418-0940, Fax (202) 418-0520
Title Name
Division Chief Rodger Woock
Deputy Division Chief Cathy Zima
Acting Deputy Division Chief Chelsea Fallon
Assistant Division Chief Ellen Burton
Assistant Division Chief Suzanne Yelen

 

 

return to top

 

 

Pricing Policy Division
Tel. (202) 418-1520, Fax (202) 418-1567
Title Name
Division Chief Pamela Arluk
Deputy Division Chief Victoria Goldberg
Acting Deputy Division Chief Lynne Engledow
Deputy Division Chief David Zesiger
Deputy Division Chief Gil Strobel
Chief Policy Counsel John Hunter
Assistant Division Chief William Layton
Assistant Division Chief Robin Cohn

 

 

return to top

 

 

Telecommunications Access Policy Division
Tel. (202) 418-7400, Fax (202) 418-7361
Title Name
Division Chief Ryan Palmer
Deputy Division Chief Radhika Karmarkar
Deputy Division Chief Alexander Minard
Deputy Division Chief Chin Yoo
Acting Deputy Division Chief Jay Schwarz
Assistant Division Chief Cheryl Callahan
Special Counsel Garnet Hanley
Acting Special Counsel Jonathan Lechter
Special Counsel Elizabeth Drogula


* On Detail from the Division - Amy Bender (Special Counsel) & Travis Litman (Assistant Chief)

Bureau/Office: