Return to Contraband Wireless Devices

 

The following chart shows the individuals that are qualified as DCFOs and responsible for the following facilities. DCFOs may submit qualifying requests to disable devices at a particular facility only where a certified CIS has been tested and the self-certification for that facility has FCC approval. Please see the Disabling Process: CIS/Correctional Facility Approval Status Tracker for the approval status of CISs and particular correctional facilities.

DCFOList of Correctional facilities
Bobby Lumpkin, Director, Texas Department of Criminal Justice, Correctional Institutions Division

James V. Allred Unit
2101 FM 369 North
Iowa Park, TX 76367

Oliver J. Bell Unit
P.O. Box 1678
Cleveland, TX 77328

George Beto Unit
1391 FM 3328
Tennessee Colony, TX 75880

William R. Boyd Unit
200 Spur 113
Teague, TX 75860-2007

James Bradshaw State Jail
PO Box 9000
Henderson, TX 75653

Bridgeport Correctional Center
4000 North Tenth Street
Bridgeport, TX 76426

Dolph Briscoe Unit
1459 West Highway 85
Dilley, TX 78017

James "Jay" H. Byrd Unit
21 FM 247
Huntsville, TX 77320

Clemens Unit
11034 Hwy 36
Brazoria, TX 77422

William P. Clements Unit
9601 Spur 591
Amarillo, TX 79107-9606

H. H. Coffield Unit
2661 FM 2054
Tennessee Colony, TX 75884

Buster Cole State Jail
3801 Silo Road
Bonham, TX 75418

Gregory S. Coleman Unit
1400 Industrial Blvd
Lockhart, TX 78644

John B. Connally Unit
899 FM 632
Kenedy, TX 78119

Cotulla Unit
610 FM 624
Cotulla, TX 78014

Christina Melton Crain Unit
1401 State School Road
Gatesville, TX 76599-2999

Dalhart Unit
11950 FM 998
Dalhart, TX 79022

Price Daniel Unit
938 South FM 1673
Snyder, TX 79549

Diboll Correctional Center
1604 South First Street
Diboll, TX 75941

Fabian Dale Dominguez State Jail
6535 Cagnon Road
San Antonio, TX 78252-2202

Rufus H. Duncan Geriatric Facility
1502 South First Street
Diboll, TX 75941

East Texas Multi-Use Facility
900 Industrial Drive
Henderson, TX 75652

O.B. Ellis Unit
1697 FM 980
Huntsville, TX 77343

W. J. "Jim" Estelle Unit
264 FM 3478
Huntsville, TX 77320-3320

Sanders "Sandy" Estes Unit
1100 Hwy 1807
Venus, TX 76084

Jim Ferguson Unit
12120 Savage Drive
Midway, TX 75852

Formby State Jail
998 County Road AA
Plainview, TX 79072

Fort Stockton Unit
1536 IH-10 East
Fort Stockton, TX 79735

Garza West Unit
4250 Highway 202
Beeville, TX 78102

Larry Gist State Jail
3295 FM 3514
Beaumont, TX 77705

Ernestine Glossbrenner Unit
5100 South FM 1329
San Diego, TX 78384

Glen Ray Goodman Unit
349 Private Road 8430
Jasper, TX 75951

Thomas Goree Unit
7405 Hwy 75 South
Huntsville, TX 77344

Ellen Halbert Unit
800 Ellen Halbert Drive
Burnet, TX 78611

J. W. Hamilton Unit
200 Lee Morrison Lane
Bryan, TX 77807

Thomas R. Havins Unit
500 FM 45 East
Brownwood, TX 76801

Dempsie Henley State Jail
7581 Hwy 321
Dayton, TX 77535

L.V. Hightower Unit
902 FM 686
Dayton, TX 77535

Hilltop Unit
1500 State School Road
Gatesville, TX 76598

William P. Hobby Unit
742 FM 712
Marlin, TX 76661

Jerry H. Hodge Unit
379 FM 2972 West
Rusk, TX 75785-3666

Reverend C.A. Holliday Unit
295 IH-45 North
Huntsville, TX 77320-8443

Hospital Galveston
P.O. Box 48, Substation #1
Galveston, TX 77555

Alfred D. Hughes Unit
3201 FM 929
Gatesville, TX 76597

Huntsville Unit
815 12th Street
Huntsville, TX 77348

Hutchins State Jail
1500 East Langdon Road
Dallas, TX 75241

Beauford H. Jester III Unit
3 Jester Road
Richmond, TX 77406

Clyde M. Johnston Unit
703 Airport Road
Winnsboro, TX 75494

Rufe Jordan Unit
1992 Helton Road
Pampa, TX 79065

Joe Kegans Intermediate Sanction Facility
707 Top Street
Houston, TX 77002

Kyle Correctional Center
23001 IH-35
Kyle, TX 78640

Richard P. LeBlanc Unit
3695 FM 3514
Beaumont, TX 77705

Gib Lewis Unit
777 FM 3497
Woodville, TX 75990

John R. Lindsey State Jail
1620 FM 3344
Jacksboro, TX 76458

Reynaldo V. Lopez State Jail
1203 El Cibolo Road
Edinburg, TX 78542

O.L. Luther Unit
1800 Luther Drive
Navasota, TX 77868

Pam Lychner State Jail
2350 Atascocita Road
Humble, TX 77396

James Lynaugh Unit
1098 South Highway 2037
Fort Stockton, TX 79735

Marlin Unit
2893 State Hwy 6
Marlin, TX 76661-6588

William G. McConnell Unit
3001 South Emily Drive
Beeville, TX 78102

Thomas R. Mechler Unit
4000 Highway 86 West
Tulia, TX 79088

Memorial Unit
59 Darrington Road
Rosharon, TX 77583

Mark W. Michael Unit
2664 FM 2054
Tennessee Colony, TX 75886

John Middleton Unit
13055 FM 3522
Abilene, TX 79601

John Montford Unit
8602 Peach Street
Lubbock, TX 79404

Billy Moore Correctional Center
8500 North FM 3053
Overton, TX 75684

Choice Moore Unit
1700 North FM 87
Bonham, TX 75418

Mountain View Unit
2305 Ransom Road
Gatesville, TX 76528

Dr. Lane Murray Unit
1916 North Hwy 36 Bypass
Gatesville, TX 76596

Joe Ney Unit
114 Private Road 4303
Hondo, TX 78861-3812

Wallace Pack Unit
2400 Wallace Pack Road
Navasota, TX 77868

Lucile Plane State Jail
904 FM 686
Dayton, TX 77535

Allan B. Polunsky Unit
3872 FM 350 South
Livingston, TX 77351

Louis C. Powledge Unit
1400 FM 3452
Palestine, TX 75803

W. F. Ramsey Unit
1100 FM 655
Rosharon, TX 77583

T.L. Roach Unit
15845 FM 164
Childress, TX 79201

French Robertson Unit
12071 FM 3522
Abilene, TX 79601

San Saba Unit
206 South Wallace Creek Road
San Saba, TX 76877

Rogelio Sanchez State Jail
3901 State Jail Road
El Paso, TX 79938-8456

Walker Sayle Unit
4176 FM 1800
Breckenridge, TX 76424-7301

Wayne Scott Unit
4 Jester Road
Richmond, TX 77406

Manuel A. Segovia Unit
1201 E. El Cibolo Road
Edinburg, TX 78542

Skyview Unit
379 FM 2972 West
Rusk, TX 75785-3666

Preston E. Smith Unit
1313 CR 19
Lamesa, TX 79331-1898

Clarence N. Stevenson Unit
1525 FM 766
Cuero, TX 77954

Mark W. Stiles Unit
3060 FM 3514
Beaumont, TX 77705

A.M. "Mac" Stringfellow Unit
1200 FM 655
Rosharon, TX 77583

Barry B. Telford Unit
3899 Hwy 98
New Boston, TX 75570

C.T. Terrell Unit
1300 FM 655
Rosharon, TX 77583

Ruben M. Torres Unit
125 Private Road 4303
Hondo, TX 78861

Travis County State Jail
8101 FM 969
Austin, TX 78724

Carol S. Vance Unit
2 Jester Road
Richmond, TX 77406

J. Dale Wainwright Unit
2665 Prison Road #1
Lovelady, TX 75851

Daniel Webster Wallace Unit
1675 South FM 3525
Colorado City, TX 79512

J.B. Wheeler State Jail
986 County Road AA
Plainview, TX 79072

Willacy County State Jail
1695 South Buffalo Drive
Raymondville, TX 78580

Linda Woodman State Jail
1210 Coryell City Road
Gatesville, TX 76528

John M. Wynne Unit
810 FM 2821
Huntsville, TX 77349

Carole S. Young Medical Facility
5509 Attwater Ave
Dickinson, TX 77539

 

Colie Rushton, Division Director of Security and Emergency Operations, SC Department of Corrections

Joel Anderson, Deputy Director of Operations, SC Department of Corrections

Allendale Correctional Institution
1057 Revolutionary Trail, Fairfax, SC 29827

Broad River Correctional Institution
4460 Broad River Road, Columbia, SC 29210

Graham (Camille Griffin) Correctional Institution
4450 Broad River Road, Columbia, SC 29210

Evans Correctional Institution
610 Highway 9 West, Bennettsville, SC 29512

Goodman Correctional Institution
4556 Broad River Road, Columbia, SC 29210

Kershaw Correctional Institution and Reentry Center
4848 Goldmine Highway, Kershaw, SC 29067

Kirkland Reception and Evaluation Center
4344 Broad River Road, Columbia, SC 29210

Leath Correctional Institution
2809 Airport Road, Greenwood, SC 29649

Lee Correctional Institution
990 Wisacky Highway, Bishopville, SC 29010

Lieber Correctional Institution and Reentry Center
136 Wilborn Avenue, Ridgeville, SC 29472

Livesay Correctional Institution
104 Broadcast Drive, Spartanburg, SC 29303

MacDougall Correctional Institution
1516 Old Gilliard Road, Ridgeville, SC 29472

Manning Reentry / Work Release Center
502 Beckman Drive, Columbia, SC 29203

McCormick Correctional Institution
386 Redemption Way, McCormick, SC 29899

Palmer Pre-Release Center
2012 Pisgah Road, Florence, SC 29501

Perry Correctional Institution
430 Oaklawn Road, Pelzer, SC 29669

Ridgeland Correctional Institution
5 Correctional Road, Ridgeland, SC 29936

Trenton Correctional Institution
84 Greenhouse Road, Trenton, SC 29847

Turbeville Correctional Institution
1578 Clarence Coker Hwy, Turbeville, SC 29162

Tyger River Correctional Institution
100-200 Prison Road, Enoree, SC 29335

Wateree River Correctional Institution
Highway 261, Rembert, SC 29128


Keith Hawkins, Resident Agent in Charge, OK Department of Corrections

Charles E. "Bill" Johnson Correctional Center
1856 E. Flynn St, Alva, OK 73717-3005

Clara Waters Community Corrections Center
9901 N I-35 Service Rd, Oklahoma City, OK 73131-5228

Dick Conner Correctional Center
129 Conner Rd, Hominy, OK 74035-0220

Dr. Eddie Warrior Correctional Center
601 N. Oak St, Taft, OK 74463

Enid Community Corrections Center
2020 E. Maine Ave, Enid, OK 73701-6445

Howard McLeod Correctional Center
19603 E. Whippoorwill Ln, Atoka, OK 74525-8415

Jackie Brannon Correctional Center
900 N. West St, McAlester, OK 74502-1999

James Crabtree Correctional Center
216 N. Murray Street, Helena, OK 73741-1017

Jess Dunn Correctional Center
601 South 124th Street West,  Taft, OK 74463-0316

Jim E. Hamilton Correctional Center
53468 Mineral Springs Rd, Hodgen, OK 74939-3064

John H. Lilley Correctional Center
407971 Hwy 62E, Boley, OK 74829

Joseph Harp Correctional Center
16161 Moffat Rd., Lexington, OK 73051-0548

Lawton Community Corrections Center
605 Southwest Coombs Road, Lawton, OK 73501-8294

Lexington Assessment and Reception Center
15151 State Highway 39,  Lexington, OK 73051

Mabel Bassett Correctional Center
29501 Kickapoo Rd., McLoud, OK 74851-8339

Mack Alford Correctional Center
13001 North Highway 69, Atoka, OK 74525

Northeast Oklahoma Community Corrections Center
442586 E. 250 Road, Vinita, OK 74301

North Fork Correctional Center
1605 East Main, Sayre, OK 73662

Oklahoma State Penitentiary
1301 N. West St., McAlester, OK 74502-0097

Oklahoma State Reformatory
1700 East First Street, Granite, OK 73547-0514

Oklahoma City Community Corrections Center
315 West I-44 Service Road, Oklahoma City, OK 73118-7634

Union City Community Corrections Center
700 North Highway 81, Union City, OK 73090

Walker Stewart, Agent in Charge, Oklahoma Department of Corrections

Clara Waters Community Corrections Center
9901 N I-35 Service Rd
Oklahoma City, OK 73131-5228

Davis Correctional Center 
129 Connor Rd
Hominy, OK 74035

Dick Conner Correctional Center
129 Conner Rd
Hominy, OK 74035-0220

Dr. Eddie Warrior Correctional Center
601 N. Oak St
Taft, OK 74463

Enid Community Corrections Center
2020 E. Maine Ave
Enid, OK 73701

Great Plains Correctional Center
700 Sugar Creek Drive
Hinton, OK 73047

Howard McLeod Correctional Center
19603 E. Whippoorwill Ln
Atoka, OK 74525-8415

Jackie Brannon Correctional Center
900 N. West St
McAlester, OK 74502-1999

James Crabtree Correctional Center
216 N. Murray Street
Helena, OK 73741-1017

Jess Dunn Correctional Center
601 South 124th Street West
Taft, OK 74463-0316

Jim E. Hamilton Correctional Center
53468 Mineral Springs Rd
Hodgen, OK 74939-3064

John H. Lilley Correctional Center
407971 Hwy 62E
Boley, OK 74829

Joseph Harp Correctional Center
16161 Moffat Rd.
Lexington, OK 73051-0548

Lawton Community Corrections Center
605 Southwest Coombs Road
Lawton, OK 73501-8294

Lexington Assessment and Reception Center
15151 State Highway 39
Lexington, OK 73051

Mabel Bassett Correctional Center
29501 Kickapoo Rd.
McLoud, OK 74851-8339

Mack Alford Correctional Center
13001 North Highway 69
Atoka, OK 74525

Northeast Oklahoma Community Corrections Center
442586 E. 250 Road
Vinita, OK 74301

Oklahoma State Penitentiary
1301 N. West St.
McAlester, OK 74502-0097

Oklahoma State Reformatory
1700 East First Street
Granite, OK 73547-0514

Union City Community Corrections Center
700 North Highway 81
Union City, OK 73090

Eddie Jones, Chief of Intelligence and Analytical Support, FL Department of Corrections

Jeffrey Bertera, Operations Manager, FL Department of Corrections

Todd Sharpe, Operations Manager, FL Department of Corrections

Apalachee Correctional Institution East
35 Apalachee Drive
Sneads, Florida 32460-4166

Apalachee Correctional Institution West
52 West Unit Drive
Sneads Florida 32460-4165

Avon Park Correctional Institution
8100 Highway 64 East
Avon Park, Florida 33825

Avon Park Work Camp
8100 Highway 64 East
Avon Park, Florida 33825

Baker Re-Entry Center
17128 US Highway 90 West
Sanderson, Florida 32087

Bay Correctional Facility
5400 Bayline Drive
Panama City, Florida 32404-5492

Blackwater River Correctional Facility
5914 Jeff Ates Road
Milton, Florida 32583-0000

Calhoun Correctional Institution
19562 SE Institution Drive
Blountstown, Florida 32424-5156

Central Florida Reception Center
7000 H C Kelley Rd
Orlando, FL 32831-2518
East Unit
South Unit

Century Correctional Institution
400 Tedder Road
Century, Florida 32535-3659

Century Work Camp
400 Tedder Road
Century, Florida 32535-3659

Charlotte Correctional Institution
33123 Oil Well Road
Punta Gorda, Florida 33955-9701

Columbia Correctional Institution
216 S.E. Corrections Way
Lake City, Florida 32025-2013
Annex

Cross City Correctional Institution
568 NE 255th Street
Cross City, Florida 32628
East Unit

Dade Correctional Institution
19000 S. W. 377th Street
Florida City, Florida 33034-6409

DeSoto Annex
13617 S.E. Highway 70
Arcadia, Florida 34266-7800

DeSoto Work Camp
13617 SE Highway 70
Arcadia, FL 34266

Everglades Correctional Institution
1599 S.W. 187th Ave.
Miami, Florida 33194

Everglades Re-Entry Center
1599 S.W. 187th Avenue
Miami, FL 33194

Florida State Prison
23916 NW 83rd Ave
Raiford, Florida 32083
West Unit

Florida Women's Reception Center
3700 NW 111th Place
Ocala, Florida 34482-1479

Franklin Correctional Institution
1760 Highway 67 North
Carrabelle, Florida 32322

Gadsden Correctional Facility
6044 Greensboro Highway
Quincy, Florida 32351-9100

Gadsden Re-Entry Center
630 Opportunity Lane
Havana, FL 32333

Graceville Correctional and Rehabilitation Facility
5168 Ezell Rd.
Graceville, FL 32440

Gulf Correctional Institution
500 Ike Steele Road
Wewahitchka, Florida 32465-0010
Annex: 699 Ike Steel Road

Hamilton Correctional Institution
10650 SW 46th Street
Jasper, Florida 32052-1360

Hardee Correctional Institution
6901 State Road 62
Bowling Green, Florida 33834-9505

Hardee Work Camp
6899 State Road 62
Bowling Green, Florida 33834-9505

Hernando Correctional Institution
16415 Spring Hill Drive
Brooksville, Florida 34604-8167

Holmes Correctional Institution
3142 Thomas Drive
Bonifay, Florida 32425-0190

Holmes Work Camp
3182 Thomas Drive
Bonifay, Florida 32425-4238

Homestead Correctional Institution
19000 S. W. 377th Street
Florida City, Florida 33034-6409

Jackson Correctional Institution
5563 10th Street
Malone, Florida 32445-3144

Jackson Work Camp
5607 10th Street
Hwy 71 North
Malone, Florida 32445-9998

Jefferson Correctional Institution
1050 Big Joe Road
Monticello, Florida 32344-0430

Lake City Correctional Facility
7906 East Highway 90
Lake City, Florida 32055-6290

Lake Correctional Institution
19225 U.S. Highway 27
Clermont, Florida 34715-9025

Lancaster Correctional Institution
3449 S.W. State Road 26
Trenton, Florida 32693-5641

Lancaster Work Camp
3449 SW SR 26
Trenton, Florida 32693-5641

Largo Road Prison
5201 Ulmerton Road
Clearwater, Florida 33760-4006

Lawtey Correctional Institution
22298 NE County Road 200B
Lawtey FL  32058

Liberty Correctional Institution
11064 N.W. Dempsey Barron Road
Bristol, Florida 32321-9711
South Unit

Lowell Correctional Institution
11120 NW Gainesville Rd
Ocala, Florida 34482-1479
Annex

Lowell Work Camp
11120 NW Gainesville Road
Ocala, FL 34482

Loxahatchee Road Prison
230 Sunshine Road
West Palm Beach, Florida 33411-3616

Madison Correctional Institution  
382 Southwest MCI Way
Madison, Florida 32340-4430

Madison Work Camp
382 SW MCI Way
Madison, Florida 32340-4430

Marion Correctional Institution
3269 NW 105th Street
Ocala, Florida 34475

Marion Work Camp
Post Office Box 158
Lowell, Florida 32663-0158

Martin Correctional Institution
1150 S.W. Allapattah Road
Indiantown, Florida 34956-4397

Martin Work Camp
100 SW Allapattah Road
Indiantown, Florida 34956-4310

Mayo Correctional Institution
8784 US Highway 27 West
Mayo, Florida 32066-3458

Moore Haven Correctional Facility
Post Office Box 719001
Moore Haven, Florida 33471

Northwest Florida Reception Center
4455 Sam Mitchell Drive
Chipley, Florida 32428-3501
Annex

Okaloosa Correctional Institution
3189 Colonel Greg Malloy Road
Crestview, Florida 32539-6708

Okaloosa Work Camp
3189 Colonel Greg Malloy Road
Crestview, Florida 32539-6708

Okeechobee Correctional Institution
3420 N.E. 168th St.
Okeechobee, Florida 34972-4824

Okeechobee Work Camp
4099 N. E. 168th Street
Okeechobee, Florida 34972-4824

Polk Correctional Institution
10800 Evans Road
Polk City, Florida 33868-6925

Polk Work Camp
10800 Evans Road
Polk City, Florida 33868-6925

Putnam Correctional Institution
128 Yelvington Road
East Palatka, Florida 32131-2112

Quincy Annex
2225 Pat Thomas Parkway
Quincy, Florida 32351-8645

Reception and Medical Center
7765 S CR 231
Lake Butler, Florida 32054-0628
West Unit:
8183 SW 152nd Loop
Lake Butler, Florida 32054-0628

RMC Work Camp
P.O. Box 628
Lake Butler, FL 32054

Sago Palm Re-Entry Center
500 Bay Bottom Road
Pahokee, FL 33476

Santa Rosa Correctional Institution
5850 East Milton Rd.
Milton, Florida 32583-7914
Annex

South Bay Correctional Facility
600 U.S. Highway 27, South
South Bay, Florida 33493-2233

South Florida Reception Center
14000 NW 41st Street
Doral, Florida 33178-3003
South Unit:
13910 NW 41st Street
Doral, Florida 33178-3014

Sumter Basic Training Unit
9544 County Road 476B
Bushnell, Florida 33513-0667

Sumter Correctional Institution
9544 County Road 476B
Bushnell, Florida 33513-0667

Sumter Work Camp
9858 County Road 476B
Bushnell, Florida 33513-0667

Suwannee Correctional Institution
5964 U.S. Highway 90
Live Oak, Florida 32060
Annex

Taylor Correctional Institution
8501 Hampton Springs Road
Perry, Florida 32348-8747

Tomoka Correctional Institution
3950 Tiger Bay Road
Daytona Beach, Florida 32124-1098

Tomoka Work Camp
3950 Tiger Bay Road
Daytona Beach, FL 32124-1098

Union Correctional Institution
25636 NE SR-16
Raiford, Florida 32083
Work Camp

Wakulla Correctional Institution
110 Melaleuca Drive
Crawfordville, Florida 32327-4963
Annex

Walton Correctional Institution
691 Institution Road
DeFuniak Springs, Florida 32433-1831

Walton Work Camp
301 Institution Road
DeFuniak Springs, Florida 32433-0000

Zephyrhills Correctional Institution
2739 Gall Boulevard
Zephyrhills, Florida 33541-9701

Alan Watson, Chief of Staff, Georgia Department of Corrections

Matthew Wolfe, Director, Georgia Department of Corrections

Chase Hallman, Deputy Director, Georgia Department of Corrections

ARRENDALE STATE PRISON
2023 Gainesville Highway
P.O. Box 709
Alto, GA 30510

AUGUSTA STATE MEDICAL PRISON
3001 Gordon Hwy
Grovetown, GA 30813
Richmond County

AUTRY STATE PRISON
P.O. Box 648
3178 Mount Zion Church Rd
Pelham, GA 31779
Mitchell County

BALDWIN STATE PRISON
P.O. Box 218
140 Laying Farm Road
Hardwick, GA 31034
Baldwin County

BURRUSS C.T.C
(AL BURRUSS CORRECTIONAL TRAINING CENTER)
P.O. Box 5849
GPSTC Complex
1000 Indian Springs Drive
Forsyth, GA 31029
Monroe County

CALHOUN STATE PRISON
P.O. Box 249
27823 Main Street
Morgan, GA 39866
Calhoun County

CENTRAL STATE PRISON
4600 Fulton Mill Road
Macon, GA 31208
Bibb County

COASTAL STATE PRISON
P.O. Box 7150
Garden City, GA 31418
200 Gulfstream Road
Port Wentworth, GA 31408
Chatham County

COFFEE CORRECTIONAL FACILITY
P.O. Box 650
1153 North Liberty Street
Nicholls, GA 31554

DODGE STATE PRISON
P.O. Box 276
2971 Old Bethel Road
Chester, GA 31012-0276
Dodge County

DOOLY STATE PRISON
P.O. Box 750
1412 Plunkett Road
Unadilla, GA 31091
Dooly County

EMANUEL WOMEN'S FACILITY
P.O. Box 218
714 Gumlog Road
Swainsboro, GA 30401
Emanuel County

G.D.C.P
(GA DIAGNOSTIC AND CLASSIFICATION STATE
PRISON)
P.O. Box 3877
2978 Hwy 36, West
Jackson, GA 30233
Butts County

HANCOCK STATE PRISON
P.O. Box 339
701 Prison Boulevard
Sparta, GA 31087
Hancock County

HAYS STATE PRISON
P.O. Box 668
777 Underwood Road
Trion, GA 30753
Chattooga County

HELMS FACILITY
1275 Constitution Road SE
Atlanta, GA 30316
Dekalb County

JENKINS CORRECTIONAL FACILITY
3404 Kent Farm Drive
Millen, Georgia 30442

JOHNSON STATE PRISON
P.O. Box 344
290 Donovan-Harrison Rd
Wrightsville, GA 31096
Johnson County

LEE STATE PRISON
153 Pinewood Drive
Leesburg, GA 31763
Lee County

LONG UNIT
P.O. Box 70
1434 US Hwy 84 East
Ludowici, GA 31316
Long County

MACON STATE PRISON
P.O. Box 426
2728 Hwy 49 South
Oglethorpe, GA 31068
Macon County

METRO REENTRY FACILITY
PO Box 17668
1301 Constitution Road SE
Atlanta, GA 30316
Dekalb County

MONTGOMERY STATE PRISON
650 Mount Vernon Alston Road
PO Box 256
Mt. Vernon, GA 30445
Montgomery County

PHILLIPS STATE PRISON
2989 West Rock Quarry Road
Buford, GA 30519
Gwinnett County

PULASKI STATE PRISON
P.O. Box 839
373 Upper River Road
Hawkinsville, GA 31036
Pulaski County

RIVERBEND CORRECTIONAL FACILITY
196 Laying Farm Rd
Milledgeville, GA 31061

ROGERS STATE PRISON
1978 GA Hwy 147
Reidsville, GA 30453
Tattnall County

RUTLEDGE STATE PRISON
7175 Manor Road
Columbus, GA 31907
Muscogee County

SMITH STATE PRISON
P.O. Box 726
9676 Hwy 301, North
Glennville, GA 30427
Tattnall County

S.M.U.
SPECIAL MANAGEMENT UNIT
P.O. Box 3877
2978 Hwy 36, West
Jackson, GA 30233
Butts County

TELFAIR STATE PRISON
P.O. Box 549
170 Longbridge Road
Helena, GA 31037
Telfair County

VALDOSTA STATE PRISON &ANNEX
P.O. Box 5368
3259 Val Tech Road
Valdosta, GA 31603
Lowndes County

WALKER STATE PRISON
P.O. Box 98
97 Kevin Lane
Rock Spring, GA 30739
Walker County

WARE STATE PRISON
3620 North Harris Road
Waycross, GA 31503
Ware County

WASHINGTON STATE PRISON
P.O. Box 206
13262 Hwy 24, East
Davisboro, GA 31018
Washington County

WHEELER CORRECTIONAL FACILITY
P.O. Box 466
195 North Broad Street
Alamo, GA 30411

WHITWORTH WOMEN'S FACILITY
P.O. Box 769
414 Valley Hart Road
Hartwell, GA 30643
Hart County

WILCOX STATE PRISON
P.O. Box 397
470 South Broad Street
Abbeville, GA 31001
Wilcox County

Updated:
Thursday, June 1, 2023